Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF COAPEXPAN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
2/21/2021
CSI4* COAPEXPAN - COAPEXPAN, MEX
48
2/17/2021 - 2/21/2021
1.03
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO OS 0 0 41.97 $25,106.08
2 Nicolas Pizarro FABRICE DN HOLST 0 0 42.89 $20,084.87
3 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA KWPN 0 0 43.08 $15,063.65
4 Nicolas Pizarro OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU 0 0 43.49 $10,042.43
5 Manuel Chechic ABRIL GIQUADANA SEMILLY 0 0 44.14 $7,029.70
6 Maya Ines Denis Chambon LAS PALMAS Z 0 0 45.11 $5,523.34
7 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 0 0 48.29 $4,016.97
8 Patricio Pasquel BABEL 0 4 44.11 $3,012.73
9 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER CCDM 0 4 44.28 $3,012.73
10 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez EL CONDE HOLST 0 4 46.63 $2,510.61
11 Carlos Milthaler DOS LUNAS FRANKFURT 0 WD $2,510.61
12 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo TREBON DE LA NUTRIA 1 $2,510.61
13 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO SF 4
14 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK SF 4
15 Arturo Parada Vallejo ALIZEE IMPERIALE 4
16 Nicolas Pizarro KENTUCKY VAN'T LAERHOF 4
17 Rodrigo Lambre PAMPERO BWP 4
18 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE OS 4
19 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA 4
20 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro WERIKA 4
21 Antonio Maurer ELTON M.L 4
22 Fabian Sejanes MUY MUY LS LA SILLA 4
23 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 4
24 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI OLDBG 4
25 Alexandr Imschenetzky SOLAGUAYRE QUIWAY KWPN 4
26 Arturo Parada Vallejo ECLIPSE DU CALVAIRE 4
27 Nicolas Imschenetzky RANIA 4
28 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF HOLST 5
29 Matthew Williams COACHELLA 4 DSP 5
30 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 5
31 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom HARAMINKA P 5
32 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY 6
33 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia MIGHTY MOUSE OLDEN 7
34 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA ZANG 8
35 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 OLDBG 8
36 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA HANN 8
37 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar BP FIRST EDITIONS SF 8
38 Antonio Maurer CONNECTICUT 11
39 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 12
40 Rodrigo Carrasco VALENTINO MASSUERE BWP 13
41 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR SF 16
42 Andres Gonzalez Dufrane CAN T RESIST 16
43 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE 17
44 Alberto Balas COURAGE Ret
44 Rodrigo Lambre DI PLEASURE KWPN Ret
44 Mauricio Neumann Priess COCO DE CHAMBOURG Ret
44 Patricio Pasquel CORNET'S CROWN 2 Ret
44 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA Ret