Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
EMERGENCY RELIEF: $20 USEF Fan Memberships with Access to Health and Insurance Benefits (Promo Code RELIEF)
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CHAZEY SUR AIN

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
9/9/2018
CSI2* CHAZEY SUR AIN - CHAZEY SUR AIN, FRA
87
9/6/2018 - 9/9/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Olivier Perreau DOLCE DECEUNINCK SF 0 0 34.81 $7,435.81
2 Julien Gonin WELL DONE SBS 0 0 35.36 $5,948.64
3 Alexandre Fontanelle PRIME TIME DES VAGUES KWPN 0 0 36.22 $4,461.48
4 Antoine Ermann AZUR DU VINNEBUS SF 0 0 37.39 $2,974.32
5 Vincent Feuillerac CONCARO SF 0 0 38.3 $2,082.02
6 Beatrice Vieux RIGOLETTO ROUGE HOLST 0 0 39.48 $1,635.87
7 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY SF 0 4 35.91 $1,189.72
8 Charlotte MCAULEY VALENTINO TUILIERE SF 0 4 37.78 $892.29
9 Olivier Charret SERPENTINE SF 0 4 38.13 $892.29
10 Sofian Misraoui SCARLET D'ENFER SF 0 4 38.35 $743.58
11 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL SF 0 Eli $743.58
12 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE 1 $743.58
13 Jean Luc Mourier FIONAPINA COLADA SF 1 $295.02
14 Marie Etter Pellegrin ALCAZAR DU MOULIN 1 $295.02
15 Geoffroy Bouret SUNSHINE DE ROY 1 $295.02
16 Philippe Leoni COLLINUS SF 1 $295.02
17 Adrien Godard TIP TOP DES TESS KWPN 1 $295.02
18 Morgan Bordat STAR DE LA BEVIERE SF 1 $295.02
19 Romain Ozzola DIALINA SF 2 $295.02
20 Nicolas Sers QUIMONO NOIR BLONDEL 4 $295.02
21 Gregory Rulquin VERDI DES FORETS SF 4 $295.02
22 Julie Montginoux ROI DE CHANAY 5 $295.02
23 Maximilien Lhuillier ORLOF DE BETTEGNEY SF 5
24 Nils Candon VIP DES LACS SF 5
25 Letizia Malfanti ARCACHON EN PRIM' SF 6
26 Alix Petit Davy SOLITAIRE DES ORES SF 6
27 Lalie Saclier PERLE FINE DU VAL SF 6
28 Elodie Predal PIKATCHOU DE BORNAT 7
29 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj NEWMARKET VENTURE CLOVER SF 8
30 Brice Brassart UDDY DE VERNAY ISH 8
31 Eddy Seguin Maure ULYS DES RONDETS SF 8
32 Loic Michelon VELINA DE FARJONNIERE 8
33 Nicolas Tayol ALTEA DE SAINT'A 8
34 Luis Ferreira CARDEA AA 8
35 Frederic Berger TANKA DU MARAIS SELLE ITA 9
36 Laurent Guillet SULTAN DU CHATEAU SF 9
37 Axelle Borel UNE LUMIERE DE MAI SF 9
38 Jean Francois Goutorbe QUANELLE DE BATILLY SF 9
39 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGE KALONE SF 9
40 Mathieu Laveau ULYSSE DONDEEN AA 9
41 Didier Fumeaux CHICO XXXII 9
42 Joanne Szabo PSG SIR HOLST 10
43 Jessica Dolt VIGILANT DES PRES OLDBG 10
44 Sylvie Robert PRINCE D'URANIE SF 10
45 Jessy Putallaz DON CORLEONE SF 11
46 Paul Delforge TERRE DU BANNEY KWPN 12
47 Adrien Trouiller ULTRACHIC DU TEMPLE SF 12
48 Frederique Fabre Delbos UNE TRYADE ALL SF 12
49 Lara Tryba ROSA DU COISEL SF 12
50 Quentin Marion CHANEL DE LA CLAYE 13
51 Fabien Rulquin SPLENDERO DE DAMVIL HOLST 13
52 Lolita Saclier DINARD DU MAILLET SF 13
53 Mathieu Saison USHUAIA SAVOIE 13
54 Michel Gruhn VIREA DU CELLIER LA 13
55 Mathilde Couturier DESMO DU CLOS DE LA VALLI 13
56 Ilona Garcia ZIEZO B SBS 13
57 Mathieu Billot SHIVA D'AMAURY KWPN 13
58 David Bourgeot POOR BOY DE LA FOLIE SF 15
59 Romain Lavigne PHARAON BELLE MENEE SF 16
60 Jean-Michel Gaspard UNE D'OR SF 17
61 Agatha Vacher KUECHENBOY SF 17
62 Chloe Michellier CHOCOLAT DES DAMES WB 17
63 Marion Collet ICARE DE LA TOMBE SBS 18
64 Laurent Faivre AMBREE DE LANCON 18
65 Mathilde Covarel CENTERFIELD 18
66 Alexis Massot PICARO ZANG 20
67 Valentin Singer DANCER VAN DE HELLE SF 20
68 Leona Mermillod Baron PRESTIGE DE LA CROIX SBS 21
69 Jimmy Jean ARAMIS D'AVRIL SF 21
70 Florent Cazale Debat LA FLEUR DELACOUR 21
71 Laura Terrier USTI DE GROOM OLDBG 22
72 Badridin Omanaa HONORE VAN'T VALLEIHOF 22
73 Steve Gasnier SAMOURAI DE COLCHIC BWP 22
74 Cyril Bouvard BUSY SF 25
75 Cyrille Curvat DOLCE F Z KWPN 25
76 Hortense Guilloux COOL SUMMER RED 30
77 Herve' Favre ROUGEVAL DU GRAND PRE HOLST 30
78 Carlos Catalan CLARICO SF Ret
78 Johana Cathrein UTRILLO DU HAUL Ret
78 Marion Trosset ILLI NOBILI SF Ret
78 Philippe Bernard URFEE D'ILLIAT BWP Ret
78 David Konczewski TENSIO DE BLONDEL SF Ret
78 Nathalie Mack VESTALE ARISTO SF Ret
78 Philippe Lafon ICANTHAGO SF Ret
78 Patrice Astier VALS SAUVAGEONNE BWP Ret
78 Cyril Benet SWEET NORTHERN Ret
87 Florian Guerinel SHOU D'OUILLY Eli