Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CHANTILLY

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/10/2021
CSI5* CHANTILLY - CHANTILLY, FRA
42
7/8/2021 - 7/11/2021
4.17
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat PB MASERATI 0 68.04 $20,596.64
2 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS 0 71.33 $12,482.81
3 Martin Fuchs CONNER 70 SF 0 71.52 $9,362.11
4 Edward Levy CATCHAR MAIL 0 76.92 $6,241.41
5 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE 4 70.21 $3,744.84
6 Jerome Guery GREAT BRITAIN V 4 70.76 $2,808.63
7 Kevin Staut ILIADE KDW Z 4 70.96 $1,872.42
8 Penelope Leprevost VERITE UNE PRINCE 4 71.4 $1,560.35
9 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS 4 72 $1,248.28
10 Roger Yves Bost BLUEMUCH DES BALEINES 4 72.18 $1,248.28
11 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST MONALISA VAN'T PARADIJS 4 72.75 $624.14
12 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CALLE DELUXE 4 72.95 $624.14
13 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT 4 73.14
14 Alexis Deroubaix ALDO DU PLESSIS 4 76.56
15 Denis Lynch VISA Z SF 4 76.57
16 Fernando Martinez Sommer HIGH FIVE 4 80.83
17 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO 8 70.74
18 Marie Demonte MANCHESTER SWB 8 70.94
19 Paris Sellon ANNA JO 8 71.63
20 Bertram Allen FTS KILLOSSERY KONFUSION OLDENBURG 8 71.7
21 Marc Dilasser CHAMANN HAS 8 72.39
22 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PEMBROKE 3 8 74.17
23 Mario Deslauriers CLOUD 39 HANN 8 74.74
24 Alexa Ferrer URANIE DE BELCOUR HOLSTEINER 8 76.1
25 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA SF 8 76.23
26 Jerome Hurel VEGAS DE LA FOLIE CDLS 8 76.65
27 Olivier Perreau CHRYSOLITE FONROY 8 76.91
28 Koen Vereecke ARIOSO DU BOIS 8 78.72
29 Adrienne Dixon KILLOSSERY KAIDEN 8 79.49
30 Daniel Bluman UBILUC ISH 8 81.48
31 Kenneth Cheng ELLE DORADO MECKLENBUR 9 83.26
32 Edwin Smits QUINTI VON HOF KWPN 9 83.78
33 Vincent Bartin ICON D'OR 10 87.3
34 Filippo Marco Bologni DIPLOMAT BWP 12 69.69
35 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP SBS 12 74.91
36 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES BWP 12 75.27
37 Olivier Philippaerts MIRO SBS 16 78.43
38 Alexander Kumps LUIGI VAN DE KORNELISHOEVE 16 80.34
39 Benoit Cernin CAPPUCCINO 20 80.82
40 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND Eli
40 Alexander Butler CHILLI B SF Ret
40 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo KHEOPS DE BOIS-MESANGE KWPN Ret