Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CHANTILLY

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
7/13/2019
CSI5* CHANTILLY - CHANTILLY, FRA
50
7/11/2019 - 7/14/2019
3.99
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 ASSI 0 68.18 $26,597.96
2 Bertram Allen HARLEY VD BISSCHOP WESTF 0 68.46 $21,278.37
3 Ben Maher EXPLOSION W BWP 0 70.01 $15,958.77
4 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE DUTCH WARM 0 70.11 $10,639.18
5 Georgina Bloomberg QUIBELLE SF 0 70.37 $7,447.42
6 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE 0 70.39 $5,851.55
7 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH SF 0 71.04 $4,255.67
8 Simon Delestre FILOU CARLO ZIMEQUEST SF 0 71.19 $3,191.75
9 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON WESTF 0 71.85 $3,191.75
10 Laura Kraut VVARAMOG DE BREVE BWP 0 72.65 $2,659.79
11 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX 0 72.73 $2,659.79
12 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S OLDBG 0 73.14 $2,659.79
13 Michael Duffy MULLAGHDRIN TOUCH THE STA SP 0 73.73 $285.08
14 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL ISH 0 74.09
15 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z BWP 0 74.23
16 Nicola Philippaerts H&M CHILLI WILLI 0 74.37
17 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT HOLST 0 74.51
18 Ludger Beerbaum COOL FEELING WESTF 0 74.92
19 Edwina Tops Alexander VERONESE TEAMJOY RHEIN 0 76.34
20 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD SF 0 76.86
21 Gerco Schroder DAVINO Q NRPS 0 77.16
22 Kim Emmen TEAVANTA II C Z KWPN 0 77.57
23 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE ZANG 0 77.6
24 Pius Schwizer LIVING THE DREAM BWP 4 68.26
25 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON BWP 4 68.75
26 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE ISH 4 69.11
27 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP 4 69.32
28 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE BWP 4 69.53
29 Darragh Kenny BALOU DU REVENTON SF 4 69.81
30 Roger-Yves Bost VINO D'ESPINET OLDENBGR 4 70.09
31 Marco Kutscher CHADES OF BLUE SF 4 70.84
32 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 OS 4 71.7
33 Henrik Von Eckermann BEST BOY 2 ISH 4 72.37
34 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE 4 73.84
35 Michael Whitaker FOR FUN OLDBG 4 74.56
36 Lauren Hough PALOMA KWPN 4 74.76
37 Yuri Mansur Guerios CASANTOS HOLST 4 75.18
38 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R KWPN 4 76.43
39 Mike Kawai CELVIN CDE 4 77.07
40 William Whitaker RMF CADEAU DE MUZE KWPN 7 89.02
41 Julien Epaillard VIRTUOSE CHAMPEIX BELGIAN WA 8 70.24
42 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar VAILLANT DE BELLE VUE SF 8 71.81
43 Shane Sweetnam INDRA VD OUDE HEIHOEF 8 73.73
44 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE BWP 8 74.8
45 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY BWP 8 75.07
46 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS SBS 8 75.16
47 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z SF 8 76.08
48 Margie Engle DICAS ZANG 12 67.97
49 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP RHINELANDE 12 72.99
50 Luis Sabino Goncalves ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO BWP 20 75.77