Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CERVIA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
3/29/2019
CSI2* CERVIA - CERVIA, ITA
40
3/27/2019 - 3/31/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Roberto Turchetto BARON 0 71.88 $7,127.00
2 Vincenzo Chimirri DAKOTA D'HYRENCOURT KWPN 0 72.59 $5,701.60
3 Luca Inselvini CASTELLO DELLA CACCIA SBS 0 74.4 $4,276.20
4 Jemma Kirk QUELISTO 4 68.09 $2,850.80
5 Alessia Marioni EXCLUSIVE SF 4 69.28 $1,995.56
6 Mario Walter QUINDEUR 2 KWPN 4 69.47 $1,567.94
7 Sara Vingralkova L'AMOUR 4 74.02 $1,140.32
8 Elisa Baldazzi CEASAR DE LA POMME HANN 4 74.52 $855.24
9 Michal Zak FLASHDANCER SBS 4 76.69 $855.24
10 Giacomo Casadei EUSEBIO RICCI 4 77.92 $712.70
11 Mirco Casadei DEVLIN 4 78.21 $712.70
12 Omar Bonomelli CORNIX KWPN 4 78.49 $712.70
13 Robert Bombek COLMINA 4 78.62
14 Peter Bulthuis FREEBIRD HOLST 4 79.25
15 Tommaso Gerardi ZAMBIA LS KWPN 5 87.22
16 Dieter Kofler ASKABAN 5 88.04
17 Christoph Obernauer CLOONEY 57 8 72.58
18 Matthias Raisch COLEUR BLUE 8 74.26
19 Elia Simonetti ZANDRO Z 8 74.4
20 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 8 75.11
21 Gianmarco Ferretti CARASINO HOLST 8 76.51
22 Bianca Gresele DUBAI HANN 8 79.3
23 Michael Zurcher STACY 8 79.97
24 Jan Vinckier CHAKALAKA 8 8 80.55
25 Dominika Gaalova ERISTOS DE L HERIBUS 8 80.72
26 Vincenzo Reggente CHARMANT 8 82.05
27 Francesco Lapeyre FIGARO VT HAGENDOORN 12 70.83
28 Helmut Schonstetter GRAND COEUR 39 BWP 12 72.26
29 Niels Bulthuis GENEREUX FORTUNA AWO 12 76.04
30 Lea-Florentina Kohl COMMANDER 5 12 76.58
31 Luca Palmisano BOLERINO BAD-WU 12 77.38
32 Maria Caterina Grassani SOSPETTOSO PZHK 12 84.06
33 Andrea Campagnaro FADERMUS PP 12 84.57
34 Iza Vele BERLINS BOY 14 108.27
35 Francesco Giuli Franzoni EDOCTRO KWPN 16 82.69
36 David Horvath CHACELAND BWP 21 105.22
37 Monika Dulczewska BASQUIAT DU LOZON HANN Ret
37 Adrianna Ostrowska ELBERO H Ret
37 Miklos Csillaghy CHRISTINO KWPN Ret
40 Tomaz Laufer HEART STEALER HOLST Eli