Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CANTELEU

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
9/24/2021
CSI3* CANTELEU - CANTELEU, FRA
52
9/23/2021 - 9/26/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Titouan Schumacher CARERA DES BRIMBELLES 0 0 39.7 $7,786.49
2 Alexandra Ledermann REQUIEM DE TALMA 0 0 39.93 $6,229.19
3 Alix Ragot COLDPLAY EJ SF 0 0 40.54 $4,671.89
4 Romain Duguet BEL CANTO DE BOGUIN 0 0 40.59 $3,114.60
5 Shane Breen KBS MAJOR PLAYER 0 0 40.9 $2,180.22
6 Florian Angot CHROME D'IVRAIE 0 0 41.1 $1,713.64
7 Maelle Martin BISE DES BARDELLIERES 0 0 41.17 $1,245.84
8 Felicie Bertrand DAKAR 0 0 42.3 $934.38
9 Thierry Dupont ADEQUAT DES COTEAUX 0 0 43.28 $934.38
10 Kyle Timm BENTLEY DE SURY 0 0 48.27 $779.26
11 Gregory Rulquin VERDI DES FORETS 0 4 42.41 $779.26
12 Camille Conde Ferreira CORRADO DU MOULIN 0 4 42.46 $779.26
13 Teddy Thellier CONTINUUM 0 4 43.94 $122.14
14 Edouard Mathe CASTOR DE LA ROQUE HOLST 0 4 45.08
15 Elizabeth Bates COACH 11 0 4 46.81
16 Axelle Lagoubie VAILLANT DE TIVOLI 0 4 49.14
17 Tony Hanquinquant CALIGANO JORTHONNE 0 8 40.72
18 Youri Trotereau CARINA EDA 0 8 42.42
19 Luis Ferreira CERRUTI VAN TER HULST Z 0 WD
20 Axel Van Colen VEYRON (DE) 4
21 Lars Kersten HALLILEA HANN 4
22 Duarte Romao CALVIN DE BEAUFOUR 4
23 Come Couturier A LA MISS DE BUSSEOL 4
24 Alexandra Paillot TONIO LA GOUTELLE SF 4
25 Nicolas Toro HASTA LA VISTA VDP SF 4
26 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES 4
27 Thomas Lambert GAZELLE DU PACHIS SBS 4
28 Nathan Budd CADIX DES ROSIERS 4
29 Simon Le Vot CROCUS PLATIERE SBS 4
30 Penelope Leprevost TEXAS 4
31 Mathieu Billot H 4
32 Oliver Fletcher HELLO WILLIAM 4
33 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO 5
34 Laetitia Du Couedic ARIZONA STAR 5
35 Isabel Fitzpatrick HHS FONDUE SF 5
36 Vincent Zacharias Bourguignon FELLOW VAN 'T MOERVEN 5
37 Mathieu Lambert CAYETANO LOISEL KWPN 8
38 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU 8
39 Melanie Cloarec FAIS TOI BELLE DU SEIGNEUR SF 8
39 Robert Breul BALLYMOSS DU REVERDY 8
41 Clarance Gendron AZURA Z 8
42 Aymeric De Ponnat HOOVER ZANG 8
43 Maxime Perez EXTRA 41 8
44 Jens Van Grunsven DIARINDO Z OLDBG 8
45 Clara Darty BO ING 8
46 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CELLI 8
47 Tom Favede COQUERIE COM Z 8
48 Xavier Vacher COOL MISTER 9
49 Eric Fevrier ALINE D'HELBY 12
50 Benjamin Barbot AMARETTO DU SURGEON 21
51 Guillaume Batillat COME ON DI GISORS SF Ret
51 Patrice Delaveau CASCHMIR DU POMIEZ Ret