Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CANTELEU

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
9/19/2020
CSI3* CANTELEU - CANTELEU, FRA
85
9/17/2020 - 9/20/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Richard Howley ARLO DE BLONDEL 0 62.13 $7,241.03
2 Francois Xavier Boudant BRAZYL DU MEZEL 0 64.55 $5,792.82
3 Alexis Deroubaix KITONA DE MUZE 0 65.99 $4,344.61
4 Aymeric De Ponnat ELIZE 0 66.03 $2,896.41
5 Maelle Martin TEMPO DU PLIX SBS 0 66.19 $2,027.48
6 Axel Van Colen BE MINE D'AUTHUIT 0 66.35 $1,376.36
6 Marc Dilasser CHAMANN HAS 0 66.35 $1,376.36
8 Damien De Chambord AICHA DE COQUERIE 0 67.78 $868.92
9 Margaux Rocuet TRAFALGAR KERVEC SF 0 67.88 $868.92
10 Romain Bourdoncle VAILLANT DE TIVOLI 0 68.45 $724.10
11 Bernard Briand Chevalier BOND JAMESBOND DE HAY 0 69.65 $724.10
12 Delphine Perez UNTOUCHABLE GIPS 0 69.73 $724.10
13 Benjamin Barbot AMARETTO DU SURGEON SF 0 69.75 $114.03
14 Benoit Petitjean SAPHIR DE LA VALLEE SF 0 70.41 $114.03
15 Jose Thiry FIRE SF 0 70.47 $114.03
16 Michel Hecart BORA BORA DE LA ROQUE 0 70.5 $114.03
17 Juan Damian Ramos IORIO 0 71.37 $114.03
18 Timothee Bazire CALYPSO DE BLONDEL 0 71.94 $114.03
19 Manon Geismar Bonnemains ROMANDO DE L'ABBAYE 0 72.98 $114.03
20 Maxime Perez EXTRA 41 SF 0 73.54 $114.03
21 Youri Trotereau CARINA EDA OLDBG 0 73.99 $114.03
22 Valentine Delaveau AYADE DE SEPTON ET HDC 0 74.77 $114.03
23 Duarte Romao COOPER Z SBS 0 76.64
24 Romain Lescanne AMY DE BEAUFOUR 0 77.86
25 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE 0 78.35
26 Marie Beaurenault DON CORLEONE Z BWP 0 78.55
27 Cedric DeLaunay AVANE DE BRENNE 0 79.93
28 Kyle Timm BENTLEY DE SURY 1 80.71
29 Olivier Guillon VITOT DU CHATEAU 1 83.83
30 Adrian Speight MILLFIELD BALONEY SF 4 66.07
31 Reynald Angot VANILLE DE LAUNAY AES 4 66.08
32 Geoffroy De Coligny RAIMONDO DU PLESSIS SF 4 67.9
33 Robert Breul BALLYMOSS DU REVERDY SF 4 68.94
34 Victor Bettendorf CATAPULTE DE LA ROQUE 4 69.03
35 Hugo Breul BOOKMAKER COMPOSTELLE 4 69.91
36 Jean Francois Rondoux JAMEELATY 4 70.22
37 Marc Prouvost AMOURETTE DE LA DIME SF 4 70.99
38 Benjamin Ghelfi GIGI DU ROUET 4 72.81
39 Laetitia Du Couedic ARIZONA STAR 4 73.1
40 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE SF 4 74.25
41 Joel Charton VOLUPTE DE LA JARTHE SF 4 75.03
42 Sara Brionne COMETE DE CANTELOUP Z SF 4 75.2
43 Manon Ravenel ARISTO DE THEYSSAMY ZANG 4 75.33
44 Mathis Burnouf BELISTO 4 76.34
45 Adeline Hecart PASHA DU GUE 4 76.38
46 Koen Vereecke ARIOSO DU BOIS SF 4 76.74
47 William Whitaker GALTUR 4 77.81
48 Louise Mathieu SANTOS 4 78.27
49 Lily Tootill ULYSSES NZPH 4 78.3
50 Monika Guillon UNIVERS D OR 5 80.58
51 Thierry Lambert CHACCATARA SF 5 81.33
52 David Jobertie UN DIAMANT D'AZIF 5 81.48
53 Charles Henri Ferme JAQUI SF 5 83.19
54 Agathe Bosetti SUBLIM DES GREZILS TENDER BWP 6 87.2
55 James Whitaker LAMMY BEACH SF 8 67.32
56 Patrice Delaveau BUGS BUNNY D'AUTHUIT HDC ISH 8 68.75
57 Eoin Gallagher FLUGEL M 8 72.43
58 Alexandra Derambure CHRISCA DE THURIN 8 72.83
59 Alice Laine VALSE DE BLAGNY 8 73.15
60 Romain Dreyfus VILBERGS CLASSY BOY 8 73.81
61 Maxence Dubois CARLOS DE BACON 8 74.63
62 Juliette Faligot APPY DAYS UNE PRINCE 8 74.8
63 Alexis Bonnard BAYA DE L'AS 8 77.1
64 Sylvain Misraoui ATHINA MAIL 8 77.51
65 Clement Boulanger ALTESSE DU FRESNE SF 8 77.88
66 Tomas Couve-Correa AMILTON DE L'ABBAYE 8 79.48
67 Etienne Dusart COEURDELOU PIERDERIE 8 79.53
68 Timothee Anciaume AUSTRALIA 9 82.62
69 Walter Lapertot TEXAS SCSL 9 83.07
70 Alexandre Cauquot QUIROS DU PAS 11 88.22
71 Tony Hanquinquant CALIGANO JORTHONNE SF 12 71.52
72 Louis Pichon SOLITUDE AU VENT 12 72.24
73 Jonathan Chabrol CARTIER D'ICK SF 12 78.39
74 Florence Willaume ALAKHANI WEST 13 80.98
75 Axelle Lagoubie URANE SF 13 96.62
76 Julien Anquetin FERMELO SF 14 84.77
77 Frantz Ducci LE MUGUET DE LA FERME DU 14 85.41
78 Alexis Lheureux CONCERTO DE TERLONG 16 69.95
79 Alix Ragot CEYLAN DE BLONDEL 16 73.11
80 Franck Curti CAFEINE DE HUS Z 17 81.01
81 Thomas Rousseau CYANN D'IVRAIE 17 81.93
82 Sebastien Berlemont CANTUS DE VESQUERIE 21 81.6
83 Noemie Gal FOR JUMP 7 26 101.61
84 Julien Renault ADAGIO DU PLIX HOLST Ret
85 Charlotte Lebas DONATELLA DE LA POMME Eli