Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BUSTO ARSIZIO

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
9/18/2020
CSI3* BUSTO ARSIZIO - BUSTO ARSIZIO, ITA
59
9/17/2020 - 9/20/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z 0 0 26.52 $9,595.79
2 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE 0 0 27.17 $5,815.63
3 Edouard Mathe ALCAZAR SITTE SF 0 0 27.65 $4,361.72
4 Fabio Crotta CARRESSA Z BWB 0 0 28.34 $2,907.81
5 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z ZANG 0 0 28.55 $1,744.68
6 Marie Pellegrin ALCAZAR DU MOULIN ZANG 0 0 28.74 $1,308.51
7 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 0 0 28.88 $872.34
8 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A DWB 0 0 28.89 $726.95
9 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY 0 0 29.04 $581.56
10 Federico Ciriesi QUANTASY DELLA CACCIA OS 0 0 29.4 $581.56
11 Niklaus Rutschi BALOUBELLE CH 0 0 29.42 $290.78
12 Daniel Etter FLY HIGH CH 0 0 29.63 $290.78
13 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA 0 0 29.96 $79.82
14 Florian Dolinschek SUNNY 1038 OLDBG 0 0 30.04 $79.82
14 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS WESTF 0 0 30.04 $79.82
16 Markus Hauri JAZOE VAN 'T STEENPAAL 0 0 31.15
17 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY BWP 0 0 31.36
18 Emanuele Camilli JAKKO SF 0 0 32.41
19 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN 0 0 32.86
20 Filippo Tabarini MANOU DE MUZE 0 0 33.12
21 Luca Coata CRANDESSA 0 0 33.45
22 Barbara Suter CADOC KWPN 0 0 35.04
23 Silke Heidemeyer ROSALIE DU ROZEL 0 0 35.19
24 Alessandro Colombo DANA SF 0 4 28.75
25 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z 0 4 28.94
26 Manuel Fernandez-Saro SANTIAGO DE BLONDEL ZANG 0 4 29.03
27 Bronislav Chudyba LAMBORGHINI 98 SF 0 4 29.07
28 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE OLDBG 0 4 29.34
29 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z MECKL 0 4 29.62
30 Max Sebrechts CRISTEL ZANG 0 4 29.73
31 Nicolas Deseuzes CHROME FLOREVAL 0 4 30.13
32 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS 0 4 32.97
33 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU KWPN 0 4 33.58
34 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen BENITUS DI VALLERANO 0 6 48.14
35 Francesco Correddu NECOFIX MIPAAF 0 8 26.51
36 Adrien Tyssandier QUILLER SI 0 8 32.24
37 Eva Irene Ursin QUINLAN 2 0 8 35.26
38 Lorenzo Correddu TOUCHE D ARROGANCE HOLST 4
39 Clarissa Lyra BURJA 4
40 Rose De Balanda SANCHO 492 4
41 Tim Hoster TRUE GRIT 4
42 Roberto Turchetto BARON 4
43 Mathilde Pinault DALI PP Z KWPN 4
43 Philipp Zuger ACOLINO ZANG 4
45 Giorgio Sacco FENNAROSA 4
46 Aldo Intagliata GOBLIN 4
47 Francesco Lapeyre GERO VAN DE WAAIENBURG 4
48 Giovanni Consorti GAREZZO BWP 4
49 Roberto Arioldi DUNDEE VH MARIENSHOF 4
50 Sabrina Crotta EL NINO IV KWPN 4
51 Francesca Arioldi IL POSTINO V/H HOF TER HE KWPN 4
52 Marcel Wolf HUNTER C 4
53 Mandy Mendes Costa UTOPY DU ROUET BWP 8
54 Matias Larocca VODKA STAR 8
55 Marco Litterscheidt ROBINSON 8
56 Matteo Checchi SEDIK MILANO LACAN 2 KWPN 8
57 Fiorenzo Ammendola D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS OLDBG 8
58 Romy Herzig VARSOVIE DU THOT Eli
58 Valentina Isoardi FAVINIA SF Eli