Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BUSTO ARSIZIO

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
9/13/2019
CSI3* BUSTO ARSIZIO - BUSTO ARSIZIO, ITA
69
9/12/2019 - 9/15/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Anthony Bourquard TUM PLAY DU JOUAS 0 0 30.44 $9,407.64
2 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W SF 0 0 30.5 $5,701.60
3 Paolo Adorno FER ZG KWPN 0 0 30.7 $4,276.20
4 Markus Hauri MJANGHOJ'S CONSTANTIN Z KWPN 0 0 31.04 $2,850.80
5 Matias Alvaro KAREL VDB 0 0 31.08 $1,710.48
6 Filippo Moyersoen BELLAMI 0 0 31.22 $1,282.86
7 Gerfried Puck BINGO DU PARC OLDBG 0 0 31.5 $855.24
8 Filippo Garzilli ADELSCOT 0 0 31.69 $712.70
9 Sergio Alvarez-Moya JET RUN ASSI 0 0 31.85 $570.16
10 Natale Chiaudani CHOPARD 0 0 32.64 $570.16
11 Matteo Checchi ALPINA DE ROUHET 0 0 32.67 $285.08
12 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE 0 0 33.02 $285.08
13 Nico Lupino EMOTION VDL MIPAAF 0 0 33.74 $79.82
14 Pia Reich JINKA II 0 0 34.18 $79.82
15 Gianluca Palmizi DI CARCENTO BWP 0 0 35.44 $79.82
16 Philippe Leoni JAMES BOND DU BEC 0 0 36.26 $79.82
17 Aurora Bortolazzi CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK BWP 0 0 37.55
18 Giulia Martinengo Marquet COURAGE DES FEGIE ZANG 0 4 30.17
19 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA HANN 0 4 30.72
20 Matias Larocca VANGOTH DES BESNARDS ASSI 0 4 32.17
21 Carlo Rogiani FREESTYLE SF 0 4 32.34
22 Ismael Garcia Roque AIRLINE R SI 0 4 32.91
23 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS WESTF 0 4 34.19
24 Clint Sulmoni QUINCASSI SF 0 4 34.4
25 Mathias Schibli QUNO 0 4 35.03
26 Angelica Fiore Marazzi HERA VAN TEXELHOF HOLST 0 4 35.55
27 Simone Buhofer CORPEGGIA 0 4 37.75
28 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN WESTF 0 8 30.33
29 Marco Litterscheidt ROBINSON OS 0 8 33.07
30 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 KWPN 0 8 33.49
31 Samuele Maestri AZARUS DI SABUCI HOLST 0 8 33.67
32 Francesco Turturiello ISELLE VAN ORSHOF SI 0 8 34.55
33 Benjamin Palatsi QUIDAM'S GREY LADY SBS 0 8 34.67
34 Federica Villa JARDY D'YSENBEECK Z NWB 0 8 40.76
35 Ludovica Minoli ERASCO J 0 11 52.28
36 Roberto Turchetto ADARE 0 12 30.14
37 Andrea Benatti KURTIS VD BISSCHOP 0 12 34.83
38 Filippo Bassan BUPINA BWP 0 12 36.84
39 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT KWPN 0 12 38.17
40 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA BWP 0 16 36.97
41 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III SSW 1
42 Marta Bottanelli CARPINETI AUTO SITTA HOLST 1
43 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 1
44 Valentina Isoardi FAVINIA HOLST 1
45 Roberto Arioldi DUNDEE VH MARIENSHOF 4
46 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z KWPN 4
47 Alessandra Fuzzi RMF TEQUILA ZANG 4
48 Andrea Antonini S.M. OSCA CH 4
49 Luigi Polesello PANAMA TAME CH 4
50 Andrea Herck IDARQUITHAGO SF 4
51 Eva Irene Ursin QUINLAN 2 BWP 4
52 Oleksandr Onyshchenko CHACCIENY HOLST 4
53 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS OLDBG 4
54 Luca Inselvini CHUCK DELLA BASSANELLA 4
55 Fabio Crotta CARRESSA Z HANN 4
56 Werner Muff JOLIE VH MOLENHOF ZANG 4
57 Sabrina Crotta EL NINO IV 4
58 Manuel Pizzato K O V BERKENBROECK KWPN 5
59 Barbara Suter WEDA 17 5
60 Evelyne Bussmann VIRTUOSO SEMILLY HOLST 5
61 Iza Vele BERLINS BOY 6
62 Fiorenzo Ammendola D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS KWPN 7
63 Agustin Covarrubias LARBRAKER 8
64 Monika Dulczewska BASQUIAT DU LOZON ASSI 8
65 Reto Ruflin CALMINE 8
66 Giovanni Sapuppo HIDALGO HANN 8
67 Paris Sellon SIEC ANNA JO NRPS 8
68 Steffi Theiler CORANTO OS 8
69 Guido Tarantini LINNDA HANN 12