Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BORDEAUX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/10/2019
CSI5*-W BORDEAUX - BORDEAUX, FRA
33
2/7/2019 - 2/10/2019
6.38
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS BWP 0 0 35.88 $45,156.67
2 Bertram Allen GK CASPER SF 0 0 36.11 $27,367.68
3 Simon Delestre CHESALL ZIMEQUEST HOLST 0 0 36.61 $20,525.76
4 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS HOLST 0 0 37.89 $13,683.84
5 Ludger Beerbaum COOL FEELING SF 0 0 38.34 $8,210.30
6 Nicolas Deseuzes ULLOA DU TREFLE RHEIN 0 0 39.75 $6,157.72
7 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA 0 4 34.31 $4,105.15
8 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU WESTF 0 4 38.36 $3,420.96
9 Nadja Steiner CELESTE 26 OS 0 4 40.05 $2,736.76
10 Steve Guerdat HANNAH HOLST 4 $2,736.76
11 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE BWP 4 $1,368.38
12 Christian Kukuk COLESTUS SF 4 $1,368.38
13 Denis Lynch HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE WESTF 4
14 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX BWP 4
15 Henrik Von Eckermann FIRST ONE MECKL 4
16 Jerome Guery CELVIN 4
17 Gregory Wathelet QUALIDO 3 KWPN 4
18 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE HANN 4
19 Scott Brash HELLO SENATOR KWPN 4
20 Aldrick Cheronnet URIS DE LA ROQUE KWPN 4
21 Piergiorgio Bucci DENIRO SF 7
22 Pieter Devos APART BWP 8
23 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP KWPN 8
24 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER BWP 8
25 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 8
26 Michael Whitaker BILLY Z SF 8
27 Max Kuhner ALFA JORDAN ZANG 8
28 Daniel Deusser CORNET 39 ZANG 12
29 Marie Longem BENITO OLDBG 12
30 Kevin Staut EDESA'S CANNARY KWPN 12
31 Emeric George ROCKER D'YSIEUX HOLST 16
32 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM SF Ret
32 Rene Lopez HISTOIRE D O HOLST Ret