Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BIRMINGHAM

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/4/2019
CSI3* BIRMINGHAM - BIRMINGHAM, GBR
26
10/2/2019 - 10/6/2019
1.41
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED 0 0 23.03 $9,609.68
2 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV AES 0 0 23.13 $5,824.04
3 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS HOLST 0 0 24.04 $4,368.04
4 Louise Saywell JALELLAH OL KWPN 0 0 24.35 $2,912.02
5 Georgia Tame JEFF TEN HALVEN OS 0 0 24.86 $1,747.20
6 Michael Duffy CASIS BWP 0 0 24.96 $1,310.41
7 Angelie Von Essen DANIEL HOLSTEINER 0 0 25.13 $873.61
8 William Whitaker RMF ECHO KWPN 0 0 25.37 $728.00
9 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO BELGIAN WA 0 0 25.48 $582.40
10 Joseph Stockdale DON DIEGO DE PLATA 0 0 25.53 $582.40
11 Jodie Hall Mcateer FANTOM SBS 0 0 26.93 $291.20
12 Adrian Speight MILLFIELD BALONEY 0 0 30.6 $291.20
13 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI AES 4
14 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL KWPN 4
15 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE 4
16 Mark Edwards MONTREUXS TALE SF 4
17 Jens Van Grunsven CIKA 4
18 Harry Charles BAMBINA 4
19 Michael Whitaker EL WEE WIDGE 4
20 David Simpson GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF AES 4
21 Geoffroy De Coligny RAIMONDO DU PLESSIS 8
22 Julie Andrews AYRTON IV SF 8
23 Jack Whitaker SCENLETHA KWPN 8
24 James Wilson ESKOLA M 8
25 Emma Stoker JAPATERO VDM 12
26 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT BWP 16