Member News
CDC Announcement and New Update to the USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Regarding Fully-Vaccinated Participants
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BALVERNA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 14, 2021
Week 2020-47
11/26/2020
CSI 2* BALVERNA - BALVERNA, MEX
44
11/25/2020 - 11/28/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nikolaj Hein Ruus NARANJO SF 0 0 38.03 $7,214.09
2 Nicolas Pizarro COME BACK SF 0 0 38.24 $5,771.27
3 Martin Alejandro Jimenez Valdivia BINGO STE HERMELLE OS 0 0 39.36 $4,328.46
4 Antonio Maurer CONNECTICUT 0 0 40.13 $2,885.63
5 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN 0 0 40.28 $2,019.95
6 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate INFERNO HANN 0 0 40.5 $1,587.09
7 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB OS 0 0 45.1 $1,154.25
8 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA 0 4 38.87 $865.69
9 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT 0 4 39 $865.69
10 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA HANN 0 4 41.06 $721.41
11 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane MARTIALIS OS 0 4 44.04 $721.41
12 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 0 WD $721.41
13 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO BWP 1
14 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND OLDBG 1
15 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA BARRICHELLO 1
16 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 KWPN 1
17 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L HANN 1
18 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC 4
19 Arturo Parada Vallejo PANDORA 258 SF 4
20 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA HANN 4
21 Paola Amilibia CHAC BALOU N SF 4
22 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS OLDBG 4
23 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 4
24 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER 4
25 Lorenza O'Farrill CALVIRA HOLST 4
26 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 4
27 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia MIGHTY MOUSE 5
28 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE ZANG 5
29 Paola Amilibia TANGO 5
30 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD BWP 6
31 Nicolas Pizarro KENTUCKY VAN'T LAERHOF ZANG 8
32 John Perez Bohm GERDINIEKE BWP 8
33 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER 8
34 John Perez Bohm VOODOO 10 DWB 8
35 Manuel Chechic DIABELLE Z 9
36 Andres Gonzalez Dufrane CAN T RESIST 9
37 Fabian Sejanes TEMPLE 11
38 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra BALI 32 13
39 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE HOLST 13
40 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello LITTLE LION MAN SF 13
41 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY 18
42 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA OLDEN 20
43 Mario Onate DIABLEUR OLDBG 22
44 Paola Amilibia V.I.P KWPN Ret