Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BALVANERA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
3/11/2018
CSI4* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
54
3/8/2018 - 3/11/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francois Esteves da Silva VERACRUZ LS 0 0 48.82 $6,392.50
2 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB SLS 0 0 51.1 $5,114.00
3 Paola Amilibia TARZAN DE FLANDRE 0 0 53.74 $3,835.50
4 Juan Manuel Luzardo QUIDANDRO 0 4 45.41 $2,557.00
5 Adrian Berganza MY FLORIS HANN 0 4 49.2 $1,789.90
6 Andres Berganza QUIDAM'S DIAMONDS S 0 4 51.44 $1,406.35
7 Francois Esteves da Silva FLORENTINO HOLST 0 4 56.37 $1,022.80
8 Jaime Azcarraga FOR FASHION 0 4 58.2 $767.10
9 Patrico Pasquel Poo FILENA 3 KWPN 0 8 56.42 $767.10
10 Jaime Azcarraga CAWI II F DAMGAARD HOLST 0 10 61.28 $639.25
11 Jose Antonio Vallarta Uribe JOSEPHINA Z DWB 1 $639.25
12 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO ZANG 1 $639.25
13 Jorge Canedo Vincent ALISTER JC ZANG 4
14 Gonzalo Azcarraga FABIO 4
15 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate JACK WHITE 4
16 Patricio Pasquel DIARINA 2 4
17 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO OS 5
18 Andres Berganza GANGNAM STYLE OLDBG 5
19 Maria Fernanda Hegewisch Orozco CHEZ DE AMOUR KWPN 5
20 Patricio Pasquel DON AURELIO 3 5
21 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAKERO WESTF 5
22 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo IBER 5
23 Jenefer Teague RIHANNA LS BWP 5
24 Rufino Rivera Topete EURO BLUE SLS 5
25 Fabian Sejanes CARLOS V LS LA SILLA 5
26 Federico Fernandez GRAND SLAM SLS 6
27 Ruben Dario Ramirez Zilli DIORWEIS VDL HOLSTEINER 8
28 Raul Gonzalez Tablada DUPINA B. M. 8
29 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CHARATINUS 8
30 Eduardo Riba Chico TEUZ DLN LIBAN OLDBG 8
31 Ricardo Retteg CLAPTON 7 9
32 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM 9
33 Federico Fernandez SEBASTIAN WESTF 9
34 Donata Maria Kohlsdorf BIANTHA P SF 9
35 Rigoberto Aldana KALGARY DV KWPN 9
36 Alfonso Gutierrez WHIN WHIN 10
37 Sergio Agustin Aguilar Sotelo DUNCAN KWPN 12
38 Miguel Maron Kahwagi BV PROJECT'S EDINBURGH 12
39 Jorge Canedo Vincent LARISSA JC BWP 12
40 Ana Sofia Alban D - DAY CCDM 13
41 Arturo Navarro Reynoso ARMANI G KWPN 13
42 Gonzalo Azcarraga ZALERNO 13
43 Jose Madariaga Gonzalez Ulloa DAVIDOFF 13
44 Nikolaj Hein Ruus CONCOLUE KWPN 13
45 Ruben Dario Ramirez Zilli DARISMA VDL OS 16
46 Federico Fernandez EL PATRON KWPN 17
47 Melina Schwaab CHASER Q A KWPN 18
48 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo PUERTAS CHECA CCDM 20
49 Claudio Zapata ELVERHOJS MAESTRO AAFE 21
50 Estelle Celeste Ankj Pedersen CHAMPAGNE SAN RAFAEL DWB Ret
50 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo PREMIERE 29 CCDM Ret
50 Gabriele Ceola KIND OF MAGIC XXX RHEIN Ret
50 Arturo Navarro Reynoso QUESTINA BWP Ret
54 Fabian Sejanes SANTA ROSA VALOR OS Eli