Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BALVANERA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/3/2018
CSI3* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
46
3/1/2018 - 3/4/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Salvador Onate BIG RED OLDBG 0 0 39.86 $6,392.69
2 Francois Esteves da Silva VERACRUZ LS 0 0 40.38 $5,114.15
3 Jaime Azcarraga FOR FASHION SLS 0 0 40.68 $3,835.61
4 Alfonso Romo Garza Laguera TULICH LS LA SILLA KWPN 0 0 41.46 $2,557.07
5 Patricio Pasquel BAM BAM CDLS 0 0 41.71 $1,789.95
6 Juan Manuel Luzardo VIVALDI HILLE CCDM 0 0 42.55 $1,406.39
7 Lorenza O'Farrill CALVIRA 0 0 44.2 $1,022.83
8 Mariano Maggi CELINE BURME 0 4 41.52 $767.12
9 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo PREMIERE 29 0 4 44.51 $767.12
10 Salvador Onate CHADOLAN RHEIN 0 $639.27
11 Antonio Maurer SANEZZO OLDBG 0 $639.27
12 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB OS 0 $639.27
13 Ana Maria Martinez Vazquez NELSON 212 1
14 Alberto Rivera Torres HASCOS VD WIJNGAARDHOEVE 1
15 Francois Esteves da Silva FLORENTINO BWP 4
16 Simon Salame Farca ELMO 19 4
17 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 HANN 9
18 Gonzalo Azcarraga HAITI Z WESTF 4
19 Hector Caro CRAIG 3 4
20 Juan Manuel Luzardo QUIDANDRO HANN 1
21 Patricio Pasquel TULUM HANN 4
22 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro CAREYES KWPN 4
23 Jaime Azcarraga CAWI II F DAMGAARD OLDBG 4
24 Arturo Navarro Reynoso QUESTINA DWB 4
25 Arturo Navarro Reynoso ARMANI G OS 4
26 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate JACK WHITE 4
27 Sergio Agustin Aguilar Sotelo DUNCAN 8
28 Paola Amilibia TARZAN DE FLANDRE 8
29 Federico Fernandez V.I.P 8
30 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom JK HORSETRUCK'S WISH SF 8
31 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo IBER KWPN 8
32 Roberta Zubiran FINNE FLEUR BWP 8
33 Maria Fernanda Hegewisch Orozco CHEZ DE AMOUR WB 9
34 Antonio Maurer MAGNUS JAEN MAIL 9
35 Arturo Parada Vallejo INDIVIDEU DE GULDENBOOM AAFE 9
36 Federico Fernandez SEBASTIAN BWP 9
37 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo PUERTAS LIZ SF 12
38 Gonzalo Azcarraga ZALERNO SWB 12
39 Melina Schwaab CHASER Q A 13
40 Jose Madariaga Gonzalez Ulloa DAVIDOFF CCDM 13
41 Claudette Villa Issa Campos MR. BIG KWPN 13
42 Alfonso Gutierrez WHIN WHIN 13
43 Salvador Onate CHATINUE KWPN 16
44 Mateo De La Mora Ramiro ENJOY OLDBG 16
45 Sofia Larrea B SANDORADO KWPN 22
46 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA 25