Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BALVANERA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/25/2017
CSI3* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
43
2/23/2017 - 2/26/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gonzalo Azcarraga QUITE NICE 5 KWPN 0 0 45.01 $7,215.85
2 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez MIGHTY MOUSE OS 0 0 45.89 $5,772.68
3 Paola Amilibia NOTRE STAR DE LA NUTRIA ZANG 0 0 47.29 $4,329.51
4 Gonzalo Azcarraga SIAN KAAN 0 0 49.2 $2,886.34
5 Felipo Godinho Marcondes GOOGLE OLDBG 0 0 54.96 $2,020.43
6 Patricio Pasquel CAREYES BWP 0 4 45.54 $1,587.48
7 Bruno Passaro URBANA DES ETISSES OLDBG 0 4 48.59 $1,154.53
8 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING SF 0 4 50.45 $865.90
9 Rodrigo Lambre CONTECORD OLDBG 0 8 43.86 $865.90
10 John Perez DETROIT DSP 0 8 46.22 $721.58
11 Miguel Maron Kahwagi BRAVE LIBERTY SAN GABRIEL KWPN 1 $721.58
12 Maria Barbara Garcia Lacy CABRIOLE TK WB 1 $721.58
13 Julio David Vainer CASSINI GOLD KWPN 1
14 Federico Fernandez LANDPETER DO FEROLETO HOLST 1
15 Alfonso Romo Garza Laguera MADRUGADA LS LA SILLA 2
16 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate SALAMERA DE LA NUTRIA CDLS 4
17 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO SF 4
18 John Perez CHIANTI CLASSICO HOLST 4
19 Juan Manuel Luzardo QUIDANDRO KWPN 4
20 Rodrigo Lambre CHACOL HANN 4
21 Jorge Canedo Vincent CAITARI OS 4
22 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO OS 4
23 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo MANOLITO FORTUNA BWP 4
24 Nicole Meyer Robredo HERCULE VH END HOUSE SWB 4
25 Jaime Azcarraga FOR FASHION WARMBLOOD 4
26 Nicolas Pizarro DRIEK KWPN 4
27 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado HECTOR VD PAPENDIJK KWPN 4
28 Antonio Maurer MAGNUS JAEN MAIL BWP 4
29 Greta Matienzo QUINTADOR AAFE 5
30 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia LA BAMBA WESTF 5
31 Sofia Larrea B REMMIT'S DELPHI CH 5
32 Daniel Attie Moscona DARIUS 2 KWPN 5
33 Edgar Gaitan Rentieria CASSQUICO BWP 5
34 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO HOLST 6
35 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL ZANG 8
36 Julio David Vainer CLASSIC VERTE 8
37 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom JK HORSETRUCK'S WISH KWPN 8
38 Antonio Maurer CHARON KWPN 9
39 Mario Onate VELINI OLDBG 12
40 John Perez MISTERIO AES 12
41 Miguel Maron Kahwagi BV PROJECT'S EDINBURGH SF 13
42 Jose Madariaga Gonzalez Ulloa VIGO - R BWP 21
43 Maria Jose De La Torre Ramirez WISEGUY KWPN 21