Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ASCONA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
7/22/2017
CSI5* ASCONA - ASCONA, SUI
33
7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
2.36
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Romain Duguet TWENTYTWO DES BICHES OLDBG 0 0 38.7 $26,099.00
2 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST FERLY DE MUZE SF 0 0 39.16 $20,879.20
3 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE BWP 0 0 39.45 $15,659.40
4 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY BWP 0 0 40.52 $10,439.60
5 Alberto Zorzi EGO VAN ORTI 0 0 41.67 $7,307.72
6 Giulia Martinengo Marquet FINE EDITION BWP 0 0 42.37 $5,741.78
7 Tobias Meyer AVANTI 236 HANN 0 1 51.91 $4,175.84
8 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI KWPN 0 4 41.96 $3,131.88
9 Marc Bettinger AMBER 115 OLDBG 0 4 43.88 $3,131.88
10 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE HOLST 0 4 47.24 $2,609.90
11 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK BWP 0 12 45.47 $2,609.90
12 Jerome Guery GRAND CRU VD ROZENBERG SF 0 Eli $2,609.90
13 Yuri Mansur Guerios UNITA ASK BWP 4
14 Beat Mandli DSARIE HOLST 4
15 Gianni Govoni QUEEN 2000 Z KWPN 4
16 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF ZANG 5
17 Alain Jufer RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC 5
18 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli EXTRA VAN ESSENE BWP 8
19 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER BWP 8
20 Janika Sprunger EDESA'S BASANTOS HOLST 8
21 Jane Richard Philips CALINESSE DE GULDENBOOM KWPN 8
22 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE BWP 8
23 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA OS 8
24 Luka Zaloznik COUPE DU ROUET ZIDP 9
25 Harold Boisset QUOLITA Z 11
26 Max Kuhner ALFA JORDAN ZANG 12
27 Bronislav Chudyba EXTASY III ZANG 16
28 Laura Renwick BINTANG II HANN Eli
28 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY KWPN Eli
29 Philipp Zuger CASSIDO GZ Ret
29 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN HOLST Ret
29 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R Ret
29 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA OS Ret