Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ASCONA

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
7/22/2017
CSI2* ASCONA - ASCONA, SUI
38
7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS ZANG 0 0 30.98 $6,524.75
2 Severin Hillereau QIOUC D'IRLEAU SF 0 0 31.29 $5,219.80
3 Federico Ciriesi CALOTTA 23 SF 0 0 31.64 $3,914.85
4 Linda Gianella-Crotta COUP DE COEUR HANN 0 0 31.85 $2,609.90
5 Aurelia Loser QUELMEC DU GERY OLDBG 0 0 31.9 $1,826.93
6 Andrea Benatti CASCADEUR 31 SF 0 0 33.31 $1,435.44
7 Karin Hanselmann WAITAKI ROSE HANN 0 0 33.81 $1,043.96
8 Melanie Freimuller CARINO B OLDBG 0 0 34.33 $782.97
9 Jordan Schoch HALLELUJAH VH DOORNHOF KWPN 0 0 34.72 $782.97
10 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP BWP 0 0 34.94 $652.47
11 Christina Liebherr L B COMPANIERO BWP 0 0 35.11 $652.47
12 Simone Buhofer ELJENOHVE HOLST 0 0 37.6 $652.47
13 Julie Thiry DARISSA 7 KWPN 0 0 37.67
14 Tadayoshi Hayashi CORANA'S M & M 0 0 37.7
15 Matias Larocca CANNAVARO 9 KWPN 0 0 39.35
16 Carlo Pfyffer GIULIO 8 WESTF 0 0 39.54
17 Meimei Zhu CHARMEUR 413 BAVAR 0 0 39.92
18 Marina Balmelli QUIDAM DU VIVIER OS 0 0 39.97
19 Niall Talbot CARACTER SF 0 4 33.85
20 Boris Kapp COBY 8 HOLST 0 4 34.74
21 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux ELECTRIC Z HANN 0 4 34.97
22 Wyndham St. John ERASURE SR 0 4 41.39
23 Clint Sulmoni PIORELLA KWPN 0 4 42.37
24 Mathilde Balmelli VIDY DE LA POULINIERE OLDBG 0 4 42.86
25 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) DIABLO BLANCO SF 0 8 37.49
26 Rachel Sandoz TEXAS M'AUREA OS 0 8 40.81
27 David Sandoz NEMARA SF 4
28 Steffi Theiler CURACAO II SP 4
29 Lidija Grum LG BALLADORA HOLST 4
30 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L OLDBG 4
31 Stella Trumpi COLD AS ICE 2 WESTF 4
32 Tommaso Conti FLAVOURART AMICO MIO HOLST 4
33 Roland Birchler BB ALASKA 8
34 Katie Gygax ULTIMATUM IDEAL HOLST 8
35 Serena Curcio ACHTUNG BABY D'ICK SF 8
36 Faye Schoch INCROYABLE DE MUZE SF 8
37 Elisa Baldazzi LIOS LARSON BWP 8
38 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z WESTF 8