Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF AREZZO

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/17/2019
CSI3* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
60
3/11/2019 - 3/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Eugenio Grimaldi SCARA MOUCHE SF 0 0 39.11 $7,127.00
2 Edouard Schmitz KILCOLTRIM BLUE 0 0 39.16 $5,701.60
3 Filippo Bassan BUPINA 0 0 39.6 $4,276.20
4 Giovanni Consorti GAREZZO KWPN 0 0 40.5 $2,850.80
5 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z 0 0 40.76 $1,995.56
6 Jochen Teufel ARC EN CIEL DE GAIA ZANG 0 0 45.28 $1,567.94
7 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE 0 4 39.72 $1,140.32
8 Marco Ciucci TWICE OVER MECKL 0 4 41.45 $855.24
9 Fabio Brotto ARGENTO 0 4 43.17 $855.24
10 Guido Franchi PUNTO 0 8 38.2 $712.70
11 Marie Bistoni CORE 0 8 45.39 $712.70
12 Federico Ciriesi LOVE DAY 2 1 $712.70
13 Ondrej Zvara QUIMERO M HANN 1 $114.03
14 Nicolo' Russello FEDERER CZEWB 1 $114.03
15 Clio Boni LABEL CHIC DE SEPTON Z KWPN 1 $114.03
16 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO 1
17 Camilla Franci EVITA HOLST 2
18 Massimo Grossato ESPECIALE TOO 4
19 Andrzej Oplatek EL CAMP 4
20 Ignace Philips KENTUCKY VAN'T LAERHOF PHBA 4
21 Mariano Ossa AMIRAL DE ROQUELINE BWP 4
22 Ales Opatrny DAYLIGHT 281 4
23 Giulia Martinengo Marquet COURAGE DES FEGIE 4
24 Jane Richard Philips KENIA VAN ' T LAERHOF HANN 4
25 Giancarlo Guastella CAPOEN BWP 4
26 Giampiero Garofalo GAETANO MUSTERD 4
27 Matteo Checchi D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS 4
28 Marcel Wolf EXTRA STRONG 5
28 Giuseppe Rolli GFE AMANT DU CHATEAU KWPN 5
30 Fransesca Ciriesi CAPE CORAL SF 5
31 Michal Zak GALAX VDL 5
32 Bronislav Chudyba FREDERIKS 5
33 Luigi Polesello PANAMA TAME KWPN 5
34 Cristian Pitzianti GRAPPA SF 5
35 Roland Englbrecht MEVISTO'S CORWINNI 5
36 Antonios Antoniou INCA VD WITHOEVE SLOVEN, WB 5
36 Antonio Maria Garofalo CONQUESTADOR BWP 5
38 Andrea Antonini POLLUC DE MUZE Z KWPN 5
39 Alessandro Scroccaro QUINTUS MINA Z 5
40 Damien Haelterman FARAN 8
41 Pierre Marie Friant BIANCA STAR 8
42 Paolo Pomponi GIGI D'ASTRELLC 8
43 Pierre Alain Mortier URIO DE CURAINE 9
44 Roberto Cristofoletti CHICCA 43 9
45 Valentina Isoardi POWER DE GULDENBOOM HOLST 9
46 Federica Villa JARDY D'YSENBEECK Z SF 9
47 Chantal Klingenberg KALIENTE DU PRINTEMPS 10
48 Marco Marsella RE CHALANDE DU MEUGON 10
49 Fiorenzo Ammendola EQUIANO 12
50 Lisa Nooren JAROLUS VD BERGDALHOEVE 13
51 Luka Zaloznik CHATINUE BWP 13
52 Nico Lupino CONTE WATZ AM 13
53 Ivan Dalton LANDIAMO X 13
54 Claudia Ghidella DEAREST DIAMOND RS 14
55 Kamil Papousek LOKI SI 16
56 Paolo Cannizzaro BOHEME DES ERABLES 18
57 Giuseppe Bagala ELLIOT DELLA CORTE 20
58 Guido Grimaldi GINUS Ret
59 Gianluca Gennusa HOPE VAN'T ZORGVLIET Eli
59 Laura Ceravolo PRESTIGE DE LA CROIX Eli