Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF AREZZO

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
4/16/2017
CSI3* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
71
4/10/2017 - 4/16/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcel Wolf HUNTER C 0 0 38.82 $6,420.35
2 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY BWP 0 0 39.65 $5,136.28
3 Giulia Martinengo Marquet KIWI KICK SF 0 0 39.88 $3,852.21
4 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi UNA BELLA HS 0 0 40.32 $2,568.14
5 Carlo Pfyffer ZANZIBAR KWPN 0 0 40.39 $1,797.69
6 Giulia Colosimo FIGO VAN DEN BLAUWAERT KWPN 0 0 40.89 $1,412.47
7 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE BWP 0 0 41.88 $1,027.25
8 Claudia Mandruzzato BINGO BWP 0 0 43.08 $770.44
9 Elisa Baldazzi LIOS LARSON KWPN 0 0 44.88 $770.44
10 Luca Coata DARDONGE WESTF 0 4 40.02 $642.03
11 Claudia Ghidella SILOE D'ADRIERS KWPN 0 8 46.05 $642.03
12 Seongyn Lim CASSANO II SF 0 8 51.42 $642.03
13 Aniello Di Palo STEVE HOLST 0 17 59.08 $104.39
14 Jaekyung Lee TAILORMADE CASH IS KING OLDBG 1 $104.39
15 Damien Plume BOGOTA 1 $104.39
16 Guido Franchi D'EXTRA HEDONISTE OLDBG 4 $104.39
17 Vincenzo Chimirri DAKOTA D'HYRENCOURT SBS 4 $104.39
18 Alessia Marioni EXCLUSIVE SBS 4 $104.39
19 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas WILEXO KWPN 4
20 Manjun Kwon CORAL SPRINGS 4
21 Hasan Senturk NINDOXELLO ISH 4
22 Melanie Athina Reiter ELIAS OS 4
23 Nico Lupino ETA BETA DI SAN PATRIGNAN BWP 4
24 Kai Schafer CLIPPO 3 SI 4
25 Torben Frandsen CYBERTOP HOLST 4
26 Jeroen Dubbeldam DOKYRA FORTUNA 4
27 Juulia Jylas COPAIN Z KWPN 4
28 Emilie Bjoner CARMINA VT CASTANEA HOF ZANGERSHEI 4
29 Giampiero Garofalo JACARE FN STABLES BWP 4
30 Sanne Sofie Hansen ASTERIX DI LOMA SB BWP 5
31 Giampiettro Campagnaro HARLEKYN 5
32 Helena Lundback KLARA F 8
33 Matteo Checchi DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS SWB 8
34 Roberto Prandi CAJOTE DELLA CACCIA BWP 8
35 Lorenzo Sciacca WEBSTER MIPAAF 8
36 Luigi Del Prete QUIDAM DE REVEL 3 RHEIN 8
37 Thomas Holz CAN DO LIGHT KWPN 8
38 Gianluca Mario Pirovano RENATA DU THEIL WESTF 9
39 Massimo Tonali KONDI RANDI SF 9
40 Anna Maria Kuhlmann ALABA SEUN 9
41 Beatrice Patrese VENDOME PALORDET WESTF 9
42 Carola Garre CORANTUS 2 SF 10
43 Jongbeum Lee BORDI HOLST 10
44 Luna Di Federico CHIARA KWPN 11
45 Mario Walter LANCERTO 12
46 Erika Lickhammer BONAIRE HOLST 12
47 Benedikte Rie Truelsen KOUFFA KWPN 12
48 Florian Dolinschek FALCON DE SEMILLY 12
49 Kasper H. Hansen H5 JEMOUSIN VAN DEN DAEL BWP 13
50 Giacomo Ruscica IN THE NAME D'ACHERONTE BWP 13
51 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 ASSI 14
52 Serena Curcio CHRIS VA HOLST 14
53 Simona Mazzullo BOLENKA HOLST 14
54 Federico Formentini WOSCINTON GOOD BYE 15
55 Balasz Horvath PM DIAMANTINA SI 16
56 Annelies Vorsselmans SANTA FE LS LA SILLA HSH 16
57 Nina Schafer OKTAVIAN 17 SLS 16
58 Julie Peters IVANHOE B DSP 17
59 Nicola Visentin UMARA DE BAERENRAIN BWP 17
60 Boris Zielinski PEGASUS 17
61 Alessandra Reich BARIO VT MARTENDONKER WESTF 17
62 Fabienne Eggenberger DEXTER 21
63 Matteo Del Prete ATHINA KWPN 26
64 Francesca Antonini URSIN AES Eli
64 Bianca Vudafieri ADARTICONE KWPN Eli
66 Martina Santeramo SIGNORA SI Ret
66 Dominik Juffinger COPIDO 2 Ret
66 Mauro Matteucci Jr MANET Ret
66 Jacopo Comelli SALTO 77 SI Ret
66 Armando Romano UTAH ZANG Ret
66 Sameh El Dahan LEEN KWPN Ret