Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF AREZZO

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
4/1/2017
CSI3* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
71
3/27/2017 - 4/2/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rene Lopez BIG BROTHER WESTF 0 62.91 $6,420.35
2 Lisa Nooren BARDESTHER KWPN 0 63.28 $5,136.28
3 Sjaak Sleiderink COMPLEMENTO KWPN 0 63.37 $3,852.21
4 Charlotte Leoni PHEDRE DU SOUTRAIT HANN 0 66.2 $2,568.14
5 Thomas Sandgaard NOERREMOELLEHOEJS ARIEL SF 0 67.03 $1,797.69
6 Jana Wargers AFRAH 4 DWB 0 67.43 $1,412.47
7 Megan Laseur BLEU BAYOU HOLST 0 67.83 $1,027.25
8 Kars Bonhof CASINA 15 KWPN 0 68.08 $770.44
9 Jens Van Grunsven LA CALIDO HANN 0 68.88 $770.44
10 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA CASSANO RHEIN 0 69.09 $642.03
11 Aniek Poels COSMA GO R SI 0 69.55 $642.03
12 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE WESTF 0 70.38 $642.03
13 Amber Fijen EL CORRADO WELS 0 70.88 $104.39
14 Paul Delforge TERRE DU BANNEY KWPN 0 72.66 $104.39
15 Jens Christ QUIROCK SF 0 74.28 $104.39
16 Szabolcs Krucso CHACCO BLUE II 0 74.67 $104.39
17 Marek Lewicki QUIRADOS AS 0 74.85 $104.39
18 Willi Fischer COLMAR 2 HOLST 0 77.41 $104.39
19 Hasan Senturk NINDOXELLO HOLST 1 78.17
20 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 OS 4 60.15
21 Lalie Saclier QUEBEC UN PRINCE OS 4 63.31
22 Antonio Maria Garofalo HOPE VD HORTHOEVE SF 4 66.29
23 Giampiero Garofalo EPSILON BWP 4 67.32
24 Ilias Baliousis KEC CORSICA KWPN 4 67.74
25 Piergiorgio Bucci HEARTBREAKER VD ACHTERHOE ISH 4 67.75
26 Mirco Casadei CRUZEIRO BWP 4 67.99
27 Niklaus Rutschi BALOUBELLE CH MECKL 4 68.5
28 Balazs Krucso FAIRPLAY CH 4 68.98
29 Olivier Philippaerts ICOS HANN 4 70.76
30 Guiseppe Ripamonti CRAZY CHICKEN 2 BWP 4 71.14
31 Priscilla Pigozzi Garofalo GILJANA HANN 4 71.87
32 Alexandr Belekhov QUINCY 127 4 71.88
33 Michael Cristofoletti CONLARO 4 72.94
34 Aleksandr Lis KAPITEL HOLSTEINER 4 73.33
35 Felix Koller CORNET'S CASTELLO HANN 4 73.99
36 Erika Lickhammer JAZOU VAN HET NERENHOF WESTF 4 74.6
37 Massimo Grossato BENZ Z BWP 4 74.69
38 Marco Marmont CABRIOLE DU VAL TIBERMONT ZANG 4 74.91
39 Noelle Van der Velde QUASILA FLEUR Z SBS 4 76.82
40 Nils Candon VIP DES LACS ZANG 4 77.9
41 Maureen Bonder EASY AGAIN SF 7 86.37
42 Davide Kainich OLIVER TWIST BAY 8 66.2
43 Claudio Minardi THE BEST OF BEL UNIRE 8 66.54
44 Michael Aabo ITS THE SENATOR 111 SF 8 68.33
45 Luca Coata DARDONGE BWP 8 72.94
46 Luca Inselvini CHUCK DELLA BASSANELLA KWPN 8 74.66
47 Linn Backman ESTELLA HANN 8 75.03
48 Dalma Rushdi Malhas DALPHONS V KWPN 8 75.15
49 Neri Pieraccin SORPRESA DELLA FAVORITA KWPN 9 78.05
50 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 UNIRE 9 78.49
51 Suus Kuyten DALLAS DU DOMAINE Z HOLST 9 80.55
52 Luna Di Federico CHIARA ZANG 10 82.03
53 Niklas Krieg SAVITA 2 10 85.88
54 Carla Cimolai ACICLICO BAD-WU 11 86.52
55 Christian Rhomberg CORNETTA 13 12 69.53
56 Jan Sprehe CONTERO 11 BAVAR 12 70.03
57 Eugenio Grimaldi STICK HOLST 12 70.8
58 Kai Schafer CELINE 235 HANN 12 73.85
59 Merete Roed CLINTON III WESTF 12 73.97
60 Luigi Polesello CATALINA CH HOLST 12 75.69
61 Sofie Svensson COMPASSION CH 13 80.75
62 Gianluca Mario Pirovano RENATA DU THEIL SWB 15 86.41
63 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCARI Z SF 15 87.65
64 Maria Simakhodskaya QUINTO ZANG 17 81.46
65 Roland Englbrecht LOKI DOKI OLDBG Eli
66 Roger-Yves Bost VITTORIO DE ST SIMEON WESTF Eli
66 Paul Estermann CANTINI DELLA CACCIA SF Ret
68 Guido Grimaldi LAND LORD SI Ret
68 Damien Plume BOGOTA OLDBG Ret
68 Giuseppe Rolli CABRIELLA OLDBG Ret
68 Fernando Fourcade-Lopez CORNETS GOLDTRAUM Ret