Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF AREZZO

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
4/16/2021
CSI2* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
48
4/14/2021 - 4/18/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE KWPN 0 59.31 $7,755.95
2 Guido Franchi QUIXOTIC DC SF 0 59.69 $6,204.76
3 Nico Lupino ARI DE KREISKER UNIRE 0 62.8 $4,653.57
4 Jane Richard Philips FOUEGO DE LA CLOSIERE 0 62.81 $3,102.38
5 Silvia Bazzani JACK DANIELS VT EETZEVELD 0 64.23 $2,171.67
6 Mikolaj Baranski FREIHERR BWP 0 67.66 $1,706.31
7 Gabriele Gasparetto KAZAN VAN HET NIJSKENSHOF KWPN 0 70.3 $1,240.95
8 Andrea Benatti CANTALINA BWP 0 70.34 $930.71
9 Urh Bauman LARISAL 4 61.28 $930.71
10 Gianni Govoni HERVESTHER 4 63.27 $775.60
11 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE 4 64.43 $775.60
12 Neri Pieraccini CARIZMA WELS 4 65.85 $775.60
13 Giacomo Bassi HEROI AG 4 70.08
14 Marco Pellegrino VENTURE 4 71.25
15 Andrea Messersi EGO DI VILLAGANA SF 4 72.2
16 Fabio Brotto VANITA' DELLE ROANE 4 72.92
17 Matteo Verbo TINKERBELL DEGLI ASSI MIPAAF 5 75.44
18 Alessandra Bonifazi INTRIGO RS 5 76.41
19 Alessandra Pastore HARMANI VAN T HEIKE SI 7 82.68
20 Federico Ciriesi LOVE DAY 2 BWP 8 60.49
21 Lorenzo Triarico CHAMPAGNE HANN 8 63.15
22 Ignace Philips De Vuyst CORTEZ VAN'T KELIN ASDONK 8 63.7
23 Marta Bottanelli DONNER IK 8 66.33
24 Guido Grimaldi GERARDO-E OS 8 67.76
25 Antonio Sanfelice TOUREL 8 67.9
26 Giulia Mattioli AS RAPSODY 8 67.98
27 Davide Iacovacci CALINDRA FZ 8 68.52
28 Emilio Bicocchi FLINTON 8 68.73
29 Ulrich Kirchhoff CANCUN 10 8 71.94
30 Giuseppe Rolli CAIPIRINIA LA RIVIERA HOLST 8 72.81
31 Andrea Marini Agostini DOC'S EMI 9 76.01
32 Barbara Suter CADOC 9 77.22
33 Luka Zaloznik CHACCO LOVER JR. 12 65.18
34 Riccardo Pisani SERONERA 12 65.89
35 Luca Marziani DON'T WORRY B 13 77.19
36 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE KWPN 16 59.26
37 Francesca Arioldi DAYTONA 500 MECKL 16 63.4
38 Giuseppe Felici MARY JEY 16 71.17
39 Simone Zaraffi CANTORE 16 73.37
40 Matteo Testa KENTUCKY DV 16 73.99
41 Katharina Werndl PEZI BAER 16 86.85
42 Fransesca Ciriesi CALOTTA 23 OS 20 65.32
43 Giovanni Consorti FELICIA HANN Ret
43 Valentino Valisi SPARTOULON Ret
43 Marco Litterscheidt ROBINSON Ret
43 Paolo Adorno FER ZG KWPN Eli
43 Eugenio Grimaldi SCARA MOUCHE KWPN Eli
43 Christian Marini ALBAN Ret