Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF ANTWERPEN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
4/20/2017
CSI5* ANTWERPEN - ANTWERPEN, BEL
40
4/19/2017 - 4/22/2017
2.94
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kent Farrington SHERKAN D'AMAURY 0 0 32.91 $21,290.52
2 Piergiorgio Bucci CASALLO Z SF 0 0 33.11 $12,903.34
3 Penelope Leprevost VAGABOND DE LA POMME ZANG 0 0 33.8 $9,677.50
4 Romain Duguet TIPSY DU TERRAL SBS 0 0 33.94 $6,451.67
5 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z SF 0 0 34.18 $3,871.00
6 Luciana Diniz WINNINGMOOD ZANG 0 0 34.28 $2,903.25
7 Niels Bruynseels POMMEAU DE HEUP BWP 0 0 34.5 $1,935.50
8 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange VENUE D'FEES DES HAZALLES SF 0 0 36.19 $1,612.91
9 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CLARIMO ASK SBS 0 0 36.54 $1,290.33
10 Patrice Delaveau AQUILA HDC HOLST 0 4 32.56 $1,290.33
11 Kevin Staut ELKY VAN HET INDIHOF KWPN 0 4 32.9 $645.16
12 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S 0 8 33.72 $645.16
13 Billy Twomey DIAGHILEV SP 0 8 37.71
14 Simon Delestre QLASSIC BOIS MARGOT SHBGB 1
15 Henrik Von Eckermann YAJAMILA SF 4
16 Jerome Guery ALICANTE SWB 4
17 Thierry Goffinet ARTUUR JH Z HOLST 4
18 Janika Sprunger ARIS CMS ZANG 4
19 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE KWPN 4
20 Tiffany Foster CADALORA P SBS 4
21 Catherine Van Roosbroeck GAUTCHO DA QUINTA KWPN 4
22 Julien Epaillard SAFARI D'AUGE BWP 4
23 Nadja Steiner CAPUERA II 4
24 Eric Lamaze CHACCO KID OLDBG 4
25 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE OLDNBRG 5
26 John Whitaker CASSINIS CHAPLIN SF 5
27 Zoe Conter IRENICE HORTA HOLST 5
28 Robert Smith ILTON BWP 5
29 Christian Ahlmann EPLEASER VT HEIKE 5
30 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE 8
31 Dayro Arroyave UPPERCUT LIBELLULE SATHU 8
32 Peder Fredricson FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW SF 8
33 Wilm Vermeir GENTIANE DE LA POMME SWB 8
34 Gilles Thomas CONARO BWP 8
35 Emma Augier De Moussac DIVA HOLST 8
36 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST IDEO D'O KWPN 12
37 Michael Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF BWP 13
38 Chloe Vranken ELTON JONES AES Eli
38 Luca Maria Moneta HEROLD N BWP Eli
40 Nicola Philippaerts H&M QUENZO DE LA ROQUE ESHB Ret