Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF AACHEN

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
9/4/2020
CSI3* AACHEN - AACHEN, GER
44
9/3/2020 - 9/6/2020
3.10
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 HOLST 0 0 37.67 $7,241.03
2 Eric Lamaze CHACCO KID HANN 0 0 39.39 $5,792.82
3 Laura Kraut CONFU OLDNBRG 0 0 39.57 $4,344.61
4 Richard Vogel FLOYO VDL HOLST 0 0 39.58 $2,896.41
5 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 0 0 39.73 $2,027.48
6 Max Kuhner EIC CORIOLIS DES ISLES HANN 0 0 39.84 $1,593.02
7 Sven Schlusselburg BUD SPENCER 7 0 0 45.79 $1,158.56
8 Scott Brash HELLO FRANKLIN 0 4 38.68 $868.92
9 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z 0 4 41.67 $868.92
10 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M 0 4 41.96 $724.10
11 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEIN HANN 0 4 42.95 $724.10
12 Gregory Wathelet SANDERO 0 Eli 73.05 $724.10
13 Nicola Philippaerts J'ADORE VAN HET SCHAECK HOLST 4
14 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann GOJA 27 BWP 4
15 Niels Bruynseels FRENCHY VDS BWP 4
16 Nisse Luneburg LUCA TONI 27 WESTF 4
17 Bertram Allen DANCING QUEEN Z OS 4
18 Roger Yves Bost CASTLEFORBES VLADIMIR ZANG 4
19 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE ISH 4
20 Tim Rieskamp-Godeking IB QUERIDO SF 4
21 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT 4
22 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) QUINTINO 9 OLDBG 4
23 Daniel Meech CINCA 3 HOLST 4
24 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 4
25 Pieter Devos ESPOIR 4
26 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA BWP 4
27 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE BWP 4
28 Daniel Deusser CALISTO BLUE OLDBG 5
29 Christian Kukuk CREATURE OS 8
30 David Will QUENTUCKY JOLLY 8
31 Felix Hassmann CARRERAS 12 SELLE FRAN 8
32 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE 8
33 Henrik Von Eckermann FOREVER SF 8
34 Laura Klaphake CAMALITA 8
35 Christopher Pratt DELICALATO V/H MARIENSHOF HOLST 8
36 Michael Jung FISCHERDANTE 8
37 Steve Guerdat BANDIT SAVOIE 8
38 Philipp Schulze Topphoff AVANTUS 4 8
39 Frank Schuttert ZEUSZ 9
40 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY 12
41 Kevin Staut VEGAS DE LA FOLIE HANN 12
42 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME 12
43 Ludger Beerbaum QUIRINA LOUIS SBS 12
44 Marco Kutscher CASSINIS CHAPLIN 20