Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
11/30/2019
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
51
11/28/2019 - 12/1/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hans Dieter Dreher TWENTY CLARY 0 57.34 $7,127.00
2 Francesco Turturiello DIRABA SF 0 58.81 $5,701.60
3 Niklaus Rutschi AMBRE DE LA CENSE 0 59.02 $4,276.20
4 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE 0 60.64 $2,850.80
5 Natale D'Agui VIOLINO IL PALAZETTO WELS 0 60.66 $1,995.56
6 Romain Duguet BEL CANTO DE BOGUIN 0 60.68 $1,567.94
7 Federico Ciriesi LOVE DAY 2 0 61.38 $1,140.32
8 Wilfrid Prud Homme UNE SAUTERELLE HANN 0 61.57 $855.24
9 Pia Reich CHACONIE SF 0 63.65 $855.24
10 Sabrina Crotta CARRESSA Z 0 63.75 $712.70
11 Roberto Prandi RATIA DEL CASTEGNO ZANG 0 64.98 $712.70
12 David Sandoz CORISMO 0 65.63 $712.70
13 Martina Meroni FIDELGO DU HOUSSOIT HOLST 0 68.35 $285.08
14 Margherita Fiorelli BLOOM OF SEMILLY 0 71.49
15 Giovanni Lucchetti REVOLUTION EH 4 59.97
16 Giuseppe Rolli KAROLA DEGLI ASSI HANN 4 60.42
17 Matteo Checchi ALPINA DE ROUHET 4 61.13
18 Filippo Bassan BUPINA 4 63.32
19 Gianni Govoni DIOR ON TOP Z KWPN 4 64.07
20 Filippo Moyersoen VERLIN DU SOLEIL 4 64.13
21 Walter Gabathuler DAIANE BLUE V SF 4 65.88
22 Clint Sulmoni QUINCASSI 4 66.63
23 Alex Carlet BINGO D'OYALE 4 67.24
24 Aurora Bortolazzi CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK 4 67.52
25 Fabio Crotta VASCO DE KERGLENN ZANG 4 69.03
26 Massimo Tonali BRAIAM SF 4 69.07
27 Nico Lupino FABALIA 8 62.59
28 Roberto Cristofoletti CHICCA 43 8 63.66
29 Francisco Jacome Vasques QUINO 16 HOLST 8 64.69
30 Reto Ruflin AIR FORCE ONE II 8 65.14
31 Fransesca Ciriesi CAPE CORAL KWPN 8 66.84
32 Leonardo Fiorelli UGANITO DU SEIGNEUR 8 66.97
33 Neri Pieraccin ARPEGE DE CARLES SBS 8 69.17
34 Franck Goubard CAIRON 10 8 71.5
35 Edouard Mathe ALCAZAR SITTE WESTF 9 78.02
36 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z BWB 11 86.12
37 Matias Alvaro TEMPO DES BRIERES ZANG 12 60.27
38 Fiona Meier ELIETA V SF 12 64.8
39 Evelyne Bussmann LORINON D'AVELINE CH KWPN 12 67.64
40 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET 12 68.36
41 Pius Schwizer MJANGHOJ'S CONSTANTIN Z SF 12 71.04
42 Romy Herzig DITMAR 12 91.18
43 Rino Sibilia FLASH-SOMARA KWPN 13 78.75
44 Mathilde Pinault TABASCO DES CABANES TENDE 16 66.87
45 Silvia Bazzani CASTRO W SF 20 66.91
46 Roberto Turchetto ADARE HOLST 21 78.57
47 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W Ret
47 Alberto Carrara CARIBO KWPN Ret
47 Werner Muff PORTOFINO SWB Ret
47 Ludovica Minoli QUERIOT Ret
51 Stefan Meierhans ALINCA DE ETANG UNIRE Eli