Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
9/21/2018
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
85
9/19/2018 - 9/23/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marie Etter Pellegrin ALCAZAR DU MOULIN 0 0 28.23 $7,435.81
2 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI 0 0 28.24 $5,948.64
3 Thomas Ryan C.AMELUSINA R60 BWP 0 0 28.37 $4,461.48
4 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z KWPN 0 0 29.16 $2,974.32
5 Vanessa Mannix DOOLEY'S DELUXE ZANG 0 0 29.6 $2,082.02
6 Fabio Crotta EL NINO IV DSP 0 0 30.7 $1,635.87
7 Frederique Fabre Delbos UNE TRYADE ALL KWPN 0 0 31.73 $1,189.72
8 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA SF 0 0 31.9 $892.29
9 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 OLDBG 0 0 32.83 $892.29
10 William Furlini CASINO ROYAL HOLST 0 0 33.01 $743.58
11 Jamal Rahimov FLORIS TN KWPN 0 0 33.37 $743.58
12 Linda Bratomi JADETTA VAN HET METTENHOF KWPN 0 0 34.01 $743.58
13 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI 0 4 28.01 $297.43
14 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS OLDBG 0 4 28.61 $297.43
15 Filippo Moyersoen BELLAMI KWPN 0 4 30.12 $297.43
16 Pius Schwizer VERY GOOD DE LA BONN OLDBG 0 4 30.3 $297.43
17 Annina Zuger STAGENTA SF 0 4 31.56 $297.43
18 Jessy Putallaz DON CORLEONE OS 0 4 33.51 $297.43
19 Riccardo Pisani BOND LOVER KWPN 0 4 45.43 $297.43
20 Jane Richard Philips IZMIR VAN DE BAEYENNE OS 0 8 32.15 $297.43
21 Simone Buhofer FLYING GIRL BWP 0 9 49.4 $297.43
22 Christophe Leutenez CRUZ VAN KERSELARE Z BWP 4
23 Iris Gautschi STAKKATA NW ZANG 4
24 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE 4
25 Antonio Maria Garofalo HOPE VD HORTHOEVE MECKL 4
26 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET BWP 4
27 Mara Braghini EDELVONA SBS 4
28 Gabriele Grassi MY COOL PASSION KWPN 4
29 Ignace Philips VICTORIO DES GREZ ISH 4
30 Luigi Polesello PANAMA TAME SF 4
31 Fransesca Ciriesi LITTLE LORD SF 4
32 Jochen Teufel LEON 596 HOLST 4
33 Federico Ciriesi LOVE DAY 2 4
34 Pia Reich COOL AND EASY HANN 4
35 Guido Grimaldi GERARDO-E HOLST 4
36 Carlo Rogiani FREESTYLE 4
37 Vittoria Fuser ATHOS DU REVERDY SI 4
38 Francesco Turturiello CARLOU BALOU 4
39 Mark McAuley JACINTHA VH KRIEKENHOF 4
40 Filippo Marco Bologni QUILAZIO BWP 4
41 Sabrina Crotta CORPEGGIA HOLST 4
42 Natale Chiaudani CAYEN VH HOBOS WESTF 4
43 Adelaide Lautie KISS ME VD ROLLEBEEK WESTF 4
44 Conor Swail FLOWER 4
45 Silvia Bazzani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z BWP 4
46 Andre Schroder LOVE ME TENDER 5 ZANG 4
47 Coralie Maitre TO JUMP DE KERGLENN 4
48 Bianca Babanitz GAME DK Z SF 4
49 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA 4
50 Massimo Regina INDIGO ASSI 4
51 Anna-Maria Papageorgiou VANIA 4
52 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux CHARMEUR HOLST 4
53 Natalia Belova QUICK SHINE KWPN 4
54 Alessandra Bonifazi INTRIGO RS KWPN 5
55 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK SI 8
56 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 BWP 8
57 Katie Gygax ULTIMATUM IDEAL OLDBG 8
58 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO SF 8
59 Markus Hauri AKILE TOP 8
60 Marcel Wolf SIELLA SF 8
61 Alexa Larkin HERE I AM OS 8
62 Philipp Zuger CASSIDO GZ SWB 8
63 Julien Denaeyer NOUKIE Z HOLST 9
64 Andra Alessia Rossi LARISSA DELLA VERDINA ZANG 11
65 Roberto Turchetto ADARE S. I. 12
66 Benjamin Wiesli GOLD'N SILVER 2 12
67 Matthais Mock PRINZ CLAUS BAVAR 12
68 Romain Lavigne ELVIS P. WESTF 12
69 Leonardo Fiorelli RANGOON COURCELLE KWPN 12
70 Aleksander Smolnikar ITALO VAN'T HEIKE SF 12
71 Drasko Dokic CASH DE LA HART Z 12
72 Gianluca Agustoni UZO VH HOBOS Z 12
73 Laura Terrier PHEBUS DU GRASSET ZANG 14
74 Sophia Schindlbeck CATINKA S SF 16
75 Stefan Meierhans VIENNE DU THOT HOLST 16
76 Laura Baiguera GREAT QUALITY 16
77 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND HOLST 19
78 Sven Huber AMIGO HOLST Ret
78 Nicolas Tayol ALTEA DE SAINT'A Ret
78 Matteo Checchi DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS AA Ret
78 Nicola Rodinetti HONEYMOON VD MOLENDREEF BWP Ret
78 Giuseppe Cossu BALTICO D'ACCEGLIO BWP Ret
78 Vincenzo Chimirri GREY STORM Ret
84 Federico Formentini WOSCINTON GOOD BYE HOLST Eli
84 Sara Vingralkova OSCAR DES FONTAINES SI Eli