Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Friday, July 3rd, 2020 in observance of Independence Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
9/23/2017
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
71
9/21/2017 - 9/24/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Filippo Moyersoen BELLAMI KWPN 0 0 28.8 $6,420.35
2 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 OLDBG 0 0 30.86 $5,136.28
3 Carlo Pfyffer INTERMEZZO OLDBG 0 0 32.1 $3,852.21
4 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE BWP 0 0 32.63 $2,568.14
5 Noelle Barry CORANTO BWP 0 0 33.32 $1,797.69
6 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE HANN 0 4 28.32 $1,412.47
7 Clementina Grossi ZQUASIMODO R 0 4 30.9 $1,027.25
8 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli CHACCIENY KWPN 0 4 31.63 $770.44
9 Melissa Vanzani CELINE VAN DE WOLFSAKKER OLDBG 0 4 34.21 $770.44
10 Baptiste Couperie INDIAN GOLD VD KRUISH SBS 0 8 31.21 $642.03
11 Vincenzo Chimirri DAKOTA D'HYRENCOURT BWP 0 8 31.26 $642.03
12 Katie Gygax ULTIMATUM IDEAL SBS 0 8 32.99 $642.03
13 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L SF 0 8 34.14 $256.81
14 Erica Swartz BENEDETTO WESTF 0 Eli $256.81
15 Martina Meroni VERSATCHE DE LA ROQUE RHEIN 1 $256.81
16 Stefan Meierhans SUN BOY DU CHATELET 1 $256.81
17 Sabrina Crotta DELACROIX AS SF 1 $256.81
18 Alessia Marioni EXCLUSIVE OLDBG 1 $256.81
19 Fritz Kogelnig, Jun. HG COOPER KWPN 1
20 Philipp Zuger LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS WESTF 1
21 Edouard Mathe UKRAINE D'ARTEMIS DWB 1
22 Emiliano Liberati DAVARUSA SF 2
23 Werner Muff ESCOFFIER KWPN 4
24 Niklaus Rutschi PIPILOTTA KWPN 4
25 Daniel Neilson CIRRUS CH 4
26 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER HOLST 4
27 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA SF 4
28 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z ASSI 4
29 Gianluca Graziotti CRACK UNO ZANG 4
30 Filippo Tabarini GIPSY OF HERITAGE DUTCH WARM 4
31 Estelle Wettstein TIME FOR FUN Z BWP 4
32 Jonathon Buxton HIGH OFFLEY ARTUROS CATCH 4
33 Massimo Grossato LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE AES 5
34 Annina Zuger STAGENTA SI 5
35 Fabio Crotta CARRESSA Z OS 5
36 Emilie Paillot NEW CURTIS ZANG 5
37 Justine Schotsmans SANCERRE GRAVIERE HOLST 5
38 Markus Hauri JAZOE VAN 'T STEENPAAL SF 5
39 Paolo Cannizzaro CINNAMON BWP 5
40 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND HOLST 6
41 Simone Wettstein COTTIE W HOLST 6
42 Sabrina Anani QUESTION II 6
43 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET OLDBG 8
44 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY SBS 8
45 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL SF 8
46 Pius Schwizer UDERZO DE RANCE SF 8
47 Claudia Ghidella SILOE D'ADRIERS SF 8
48 Sandor Szasz LUFTIKUS BOY SF 8
49 Miriam Streuli CANTATA II BAVAR 8
50 Anthony Bourquard BE HAPPY 38 HOLST 8
51 Giulia Gandolfi ARCO KWPN 9
52 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler EMELIE 9
53 Francesca Arioldi LORO PIANA CELTIC BWP 9
54 Cedric Bellanger BONIETA V KWPN 9
55 Riccardo Pisani BOND LOVER KWPN 9
56 Matt Williams CALLE COOL OS 9
57 Davide Kainich CABALLERO WESTF 9
58 Benjamin Wiesli GOLD'N SILVER 2 HOLST 9
59 Silke Heidemeyer ROSALIE DU ROZEL BAVAR 12
60 Andrea Bassan VYBORG SF 13
61 Thomas Ryan BYDALENS QAMAIEU DE MONTSEC SEFR 16
62 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez ALAMO SF 18
63 Sara Bracco VIRGULE DE VESQUERIE KWPN 20
64 Alessandra Bonifazi INTRIGO RS SF 23
65 Rikke Andersen NKH BARBOSA SI Eli
65 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z MECKLEN Eli
65 Mathilde Covarel CENTERFIELD ZANG Eli
65 Franck Goubard CAN FLY ZANG Eli
69 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA HOLST Ret
69 Giuseppe D'Onofrio BANDERO DI VILLAGANA KWPN Ret
69 Silvano Graziotti COLD PLAY W SI Ret