Member News
CDC Announcement and New Update to the USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Regarding Fully-Vaccinated Participants
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 14, 2021
Week 2020-47
12/19/2020
CSI 2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
45
12/17/2020 - 12/20/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R CH 0 63.68 $5,815.63
2 Urh Bauman LARISAL OS 0 66.62 $4,361.72
3 Max Kuhner MILANO 0 68.13 $2,907.81
4 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE 0 72.18 $2,035.47
5 Alain Jufer ARTHEMIS DES SOURCES HOLSTEINER 0 75.08 $1,599.29
6 Maureen Bonder FLIEREFLUITER 0 75.65 $1,163.12
7 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT KWPN 1 78.8 $872.34
8 Ariane Muff HOT LIPS BWP 2 82.26 $872.34
9 Roger Umnus LOUISE 2 84.93 $726.95
10 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 4 63.68 $726.95
11 Bryan Balsiger DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET OS 4 65.38 $726.95
12 Ken Balsiger HAYN TOLTIEN F 4 65.86
13 Marc Rothlisberger ANGEL D' OR 4 66.63
14 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 4 66.75
15 Leon Thijssen FOR PRESIDENT HOLST 4 67.05
16 Gerfried Puck CIGOL DU PARSIS Z KWPN 4 67.83
17 Lou Favede COQUERIE COM Z 4 67.89
18 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N 4 68.01
19 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS 4 68.25
20 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi DALCO VAN HET BEVRIJDTHOF 4 70.41
21 Giacomo Casadei FLICKFOX 4 73.46
22 Mauro Matteucci Jr CLINTANA LVP Z ASSI 4 73.92
23 Pia Reich PB PORTOFINO 5 78.16
24 Beatrice Bacchetta CANTER DELLA CACCIA 6 82.06
25 Martin Fuchs CHA MU 4 6 84.66
26 Stella Trumpi DUCHESSE DE BEAUFOUR 7 86.97
27 Marcel Marschall CRYSTAL 17 8 66.2
28 Mel Thijssen FLORIDA BALIA NL HOLST 8 66.58
29 Filippo Marco Bologni QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE 8 71.75
30 Martina Meroni BERLIOZ DE GRUSE SF 8 74.54
31 Andrzej Oplatek STALANDO 2 8 91.92
32 Iza Vele WESTERN BOY OS 9 79.15
33 Filippo Bassan CERRUTI DE KREISKER ISH 9 79.27
34 Lorenzo De Rocco LITTLE TINA B 9 80.86
35 Jason Smith CAGNO 10 82.02
36 Katharina Inderbitzin FABRICE 10 83.52
37 Margherita Fiorelli BLOOM OF SEMILLY 11 86.18
38 Steve Guerdat AMITIE DES DOUCES 12 67.8
39 Fabio Brotto VANITA' DELLE ROANE 12 76.2
40 Michel Bodenmuller COTE D'AZUR MIPAAF 14 85.57
41 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER 16 75.97
42 Giulia Martinengo Marquet HOPKINS 31 HSH 17 95.66
43 Annina Zuger BERLIN BLUE 18 85.78
44 Francesca Maffeis PISTOL PETE 111 Z 22 99.33
45 Niklaus Rutschi BALOUBELLE CH Ret