Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 01, 2022
Week 2022-2
3/20/2022
CSI4* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
50
3/16/2022 - 3/20/2022
1.90
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marc Dilasser ARIOTO DU GEVRES POLISH WB 0 0 48.61 $28,420.50
2 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO 0 0 49.91 $22,736.40
3 Thibault Philippaerts BROADWAY DE MORMOULIN HOLST 0 0 50.83 $17,052.30
4 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A 0 4 47.06 $11,368.20
5 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA CACHAREL 0 4 49.29 $7,957.74
6 Angel Niagolov CHACCATO PS 0 4 51.97 $6,252.51
7 Robin Muhr STAWITA PS 0 8 45.71 $4,547.28
8 Roger Chammas HUMPHREY G 1 $3,410.46
9 Pius Schwizer BAKATINA DE BEAUFOUR 4 $3,410.46
10 Elin Ott NANU II 4 $2,842.05
11 Niklaus Schurtenberger QUINCASSI HOLST 4 $2,842.05
12 Barbara Schnieper TORONTO RAPTOR 4 $2,842.05
13 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA 4 $568.41
14 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE ZVDP 4
15 Linda Heed DECURIO SF 4
16 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST DONNA Z 4
17 Marie Ligges CORCOVADO L 4
18 Alain Jufer DANTE MM 4
19 Massimo Grossato D MARK 2 4
20 Harm Lahde DON DIARADO HANN 4
21 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z RHEIN 4
22 Trevor Breen HIGHLAND PRESIDENT ZANG 4
23 Jonna Ekberg CALYPSO DE BEAUFOUR 4
24 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV 4
25 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 KWPN 5
26 Gerfried Puck NAXCEL V HOLST 7
27 Michael Jung EDO SANDRA 8
28 Simone Blum DIACHACCO 8
29 Nicolas Deseuzes FEYAH 8
30 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS RENEGADE 8
31 Cedric Hurel FANTASIO FLOREVAL Z 8
32 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL 8
33 Edouard Schmitz GAMIN VAN'T NAASTVELDHOF 8
34 Marta Bottanelli GUNTHER S 8
35 Yannick Jorand POLLUX DE MUZE Z 8
36 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY 9
37 William Funnell EQUINE AMERICA BILLY PICADOR 12
38 Hans-Dieter Dreher ELYSIUM 12
39 Cyril Bouvard BROCELIANDE DU LAC 13
40 Lars Kersten HALLILEA 16
41 Barbara Suter WEDA 17 16
42 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa CARTE DE BLUE PS HOLST 20
43 Niels Kersten HIGH HOPES 21
44 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CONCHACCO THOROUGHBR 21
45 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE Ret
45 Philippe Leoni UHLAN OKKOMUT SF Ret
45 Angelos Touloupis BLUE BALOU 5 SF Eli
45 Francesco Turturiello MONTELLINO 2 Ret
45 Antonio Sottile WOTAN GANDALF Ret
45 Dawid Kubiak SZULER Eli