Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
5/23/2021
CSI3* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
58
5/19/2021 - 5/23/2021
2.02
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 William Funnell EQUINE AMERICA BILLY DIAMO SF 0 0 41.79 $15,725.65
2 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T 0 0 42.42 $12,580.52
3 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA CACHAREL 0 0 42.94 $9,435.39
4 Leona Mermillod Baron CHANEL DE LA CLAYE 0 0 43.91 $6,290.26
5 Emanuele Camilli CHACCROUET HOLST 0 0 44.7 $4,403.18
6 Francesca Ciriesi CAPE CORAL 0 4 44 $3,459.64
7 Alexander Kumps LUIGI VAN DE KORNELISHOEVE 0 4 44.35 $2,516.10
8 Ramatou Ouedraogo GFE UP TO YOU 0 4 48.5 $1,887.08
9 Aurelia Loser MOLLY MALLONE Z SF 4 $1,887.08
10 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL 4 $1,572.57
11 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z 4 $1,572.57
12 Eoin Gallagher FALTIC HB ZANG 4 $1,572.57
13 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z 4 $305.35
14 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH ZANG 4 $305.35
15 Alberto Marquez Galobardes ALDO DU MANOIR 4 $305.35
16 Thibeau Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH SF 4
17 Georgia Tame Z7 ASCOT 4
18 Piergiorgio Bucci CASAGO 4
19 William Whitaker GALTUR 4
20 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 4
21 Holly Smith DENVER 4
22 Mohammed Ahmed Al Owais DALIDA VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE 4
23 Massimo Grossato D MARK 2 5
24 Santiago Lambre CHACCO BLUE II HANN 5
25 Marcel Marschall EXTRA STRONG 8
26 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS KWPN 8
27 Evelyne Bussmann VIRTUOSO SEMILLY SWB 8
28 Dominique Hendrickx KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT 8
29 Abdelkebir Ouaddar ISTANBULL V.H OOIEVAARSHOF BWP 8
30 Dermott Lennon GELVINS TOUCH 8
31 Rachel Baechler CALYMBA DE BELLO ISH 8
32 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH 8
33 El Ghali Boukaa UGOLINO DU CLOS ISH 8
34 Samy Colman DAVINO Q SF 8
35 Armando Trapote TORNADO VS KWPN 8
36 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV 8
37 Fabio Crotta DEMANTUR DE MUZE Z KWPN 8
38 Jack Whitaker HAYA LOMA N 8
39 Yannick Jorand POLLUX DE MUZE Z 8
40 Severin Hillereau HERCULES 8
41 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK 12
42 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 12
43 Jack Ryan BBS MCGREGOR 12
44 Giorgio Sacco HUMMER CL 12
45 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z 12
46 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli GALILEO DELLA CACCIA ZANG 12
47 Roger Chammas HUMPHREY G 13
48 Valentin Singer DANCER VAN DE HELLE 16
49 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY SBS 16
50 Alessia Costalla CAYENNE WD Z 16
51 Aniek Diks GREENDAY 16
52 Romy Herzig VARSOVIE DU THOT KWPN Ret
52 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE SF Ret
52 Laura Renwick ARKUGA Eli
52 Monika Dulczewska BASQUIAT DU LOZON Ret
52 Patricio Pasquel YOGA SANTA ROSA Ret
52 Fritz Kogelnig, Jun. BG ZIRO PERCENT Ret
52 Matias Alvaro TEMPO DES BRIERES Ret