Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
4/18/2021
CSI3* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
60
4/14/2021 - 4/18/2021
1.76
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z KWPN 0 0 39.58 $15,725.65
2 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER 0 0 39.74 $12,580.52
3 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z OS 0 0 39.89 $9,435.39
4 Barbara Schnieper ESCOFFIER ZANG 0 0 40.38 $6,290.26
5 Sergio Alvarez Moya ALAMO KWPN 0 0 41.65 $4,403.18
6 Anna Maria Kuhlmann G'S FABIAN KWPN 0 0 44.42 $3,459.64
7 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 0 4 38.34 $2,516.10
8 Mathias Schibli QUNO KWPN 0 4 40.09 $1,887.08
9 Thomas Mang ARKO JUNIOR HOLST 0 4 42.26 $1,887.08
10 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CLEMENS DE LA LANDE 0 8 49.12 $1,572.57
11 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE 2 $1,572.57
12 David Will C VIER 2 BWP 4 $1,572.57
13 Annina Zuger BATMAN D'AIGUILLY HOLST 4 $305.35
14 Mark McAuley THUNDER G Z 4 $305.35
15 Romain Sottas COUNTDOWN IV 4 $305.35
16 Ismael Garcia Roque LA COSTA OS 4
17 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 4
18 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo KHEOPS DE BOIS-MESANGE DWB 4
19 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI 4
20 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU OS 4
21 Niklaus Schurtenberger LIREU OS 4
22 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN 4
23 Edwin Smits FAREZZO 4
24 Antonio Alfonso DONANSO 4
25 Roberto Turchetto BARON KWPN 4
26 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert C'EST DORIJKE KWPN 4
27 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS 4
28 Maximilian Lill D-CASSINA KWPN 4
29 Mel Thijssen GAUDI 5
30 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR 5
31 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT OLDBG 5
32 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN SF 5
33 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 8
34 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS KWPN 8
35 Massimo Grossato CHOPARD SBS 8
36 Arnaud Martin QUIN VON WORRENBERG Z 8
37 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY 8
38 Leon Thijssen FOR PRESIDENT SF 8
39 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS KWPN 8
40 Emily Mason TAM TAM DU VALON 8
41 Yannick Jorand POLLUX DE MUZE Z SF 8
42 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY 8
43 Bronislav Chudyba LISTON ACHTERHOEK 12
44 Alain Jufer CORNET MM 12
45 Frank Schuttert LYONEL D WESTF 12
46 Sanne Thijssen HI THERE KWPN 13
47 Christian Fioravanti MY BOY Z 13
48 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DRY CORN 13
49 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE 16
50 Edouard Schmitz GAMIN VAN'T NAASTVELDHOF HOLSTEINER 16
51 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS 17
52 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO SF 17
53 Ondrej Zvara CENTO LANO 18
54 Dominik Fuhrer GHOST SBS 24
55 Pia Reich PB STAGENTA Ret
55 Richard Vogel ALENTEJO OS Ret
55 Valentin Marcotte CHACCOLINO SF Ret
55 Emma Astier TI CIAO BELLO OF COCO OS Eli
55 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV SF Ret
55 Roger Umnus CUPIDO KWPN Ret