Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, May 30th in observance of Memorial Day.
Please be aware that we are currently experiencing significant delays in receiving mail and packages, including delayed receipt of items that have already been updated as delivered by the shipping vendor.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 27, 2022
Week 2021-49
3/7/2021
CSI3* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
40
3/4/2021 - 3/7/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Barbara Schnieper JUDY KM 0 0 31.78 $7,939.17
2 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen QUINN 33 SWISS WB 0 0 32.45 $6,351.33
3 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI 0 0 33.71 $4,763.50
4 Mathias Schibli QUNO OS 0 0 33.99 $3,175.67
5 Simon Widmann CMS COMPLIANT HOLST 0 0 34.3 $2,222.97
6 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 0 0 34.73 $1,746.62
7 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CITA Z WESTF 0 0 35.05 $1,270.27
8 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 0 0 37.34 $952.70
9 Leona Mermillod Baron CHANEL DE LA CLAYE 0 0 37.9 $952.70
10 Barbara Schnieper INOOK HOLST 0 0 39.31 $793.92
11 Maximilian Lill D-CASSINA 0 4 32.95 $793.92
12 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU 0 4 35.62 $793.92
13 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY OS 0 4 35.78
14 Guido Jun. Klatte VAN HALEN Z 1
15 Vivien Blandfort CHACCOLETTE 1
16 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE OLDENBURG 1
17 Marcel Marschall COOLIO 42 BWP 2
18 Rodrigue Desmoules BRIGITTE 4
19 Emilie Stampfli QUIDAM VOM ILUM CH 4
20 Maximilian Lill G.BREAKER 4
21 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS 4
22 Denis Nielsen JAMELA SWB 4
23 Romain Sottas COUNTDOWN IV 4
24 Marcel Marschall CRYSTAL 17 OS 4
25 Simon Widmann MALDONADO E HOLST 4
26 Emilie Stampfli VINCENT X 4
27 Franck Goubard CAIRON 10 4
28 Michael Viehweg CARTAL WESTF 5
29 Wolfgang Puschak HAWAII BEACH 5
30 Margherita Fiorelli BLOOM OF SEMILLY ISH 8
31 Stella Trumpi DUCHESSE DE BEAUFOUR 9
32 Alex Carlet BINGO D'OYALE 10
33 Frederique Fabre Delbos VITAL DE LA CENSE 12
34 Franck Goubard LIBERTY 13
35 Clara Pezzoli VALEUR DEVAVITE Z 13
36 Leona Mermillod Baron CESAR DU TERROIR 17
37 Irma Karlsson MANSINI LTD Ret
37 Christian Rhomberg LIGRETTO Ret
37 Roger Chammas HUMPHREY G Ret
37 Giulia Locatelli LOU LOU D'EMMA Ret