Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
3/31/2019
CSI3* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
59
3/27/2019 - 3/31/2019
1.18
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Thierry Rozier VENEZIA D'ECAUSSINNES HOLST 0 0 35.89 $14,311.01
2 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON SBS 0 0 36.97 $11,448.81
3 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE BWP 0 0 37.19 $8,586.60
4 Jacques Helmlinger TONIC DES METS KWPN 0 0 37.43 $5,724.40
5 Michael G. Duffy SIEC ANNA JO SF 0 0 37.77 $4,007.08
6 Hans Gunther Blum DJANGO UNCHAINED T OS 0 0 37.99 $3,148.42
7 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE 0 0 38.12 $2,289.76
8 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 SF 0 0 38.43 $1,717.32
9 Martina Meroni URUBAMBA ZVDP 0 0 39.78 $1,717.32
10 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS SF 0 0 42.48 $1,431.10
11 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli ERROL 0 4 35.86 $1,431.10
12 Steve Guerdat ULYSSE DES FORETS 0 4 37.57 $1,431.10
13 Julie Andrews AYRTON IV SF 0 4 40.21 $572.44
14 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON KWPN 0 4 40.25 $572.44
15 Graham Gillespie ANDRETTI OS 0 4 40.62 $572.44
16 Philip Houston STONE COLD SOBER HOLST 0 4 41.2
17 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR 0 4 41.53
18 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE ZANG 0 4 42.27
19 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP 0 4 43.88
19 Charles Henri Ferme DALI PP Z BWP 0 4 43.88
21 Jerome Guery KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS ZANG 0 8 39.15
22 Gregory Cottard URHELIA LUTTERBACH SCSL 1
23 Emiliano Liberati DAVARUSA SF 1
24 Matthias Atzmuller CLARO 3 KWPN 1
25 Janika Sprunger FANCY ME 4
26 Luis Ferreira TRINIDAD DU MIRADOR Z HANN 4
27 Laszlo Toth ISTI ZANG 4
28 Clementina Grossi ZQUASIMODO R HSH 4
29 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 KWPN 4
30 Fransesca Ciriesi CAPE CORAL BAVAR 4
31 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II 5
32 Edwina Tops Alexander BACARDI VDL HOLST 5
33 Alberto Zorzi DAKOTA 390 5
34 Michel Robert UNE ETOILE LANDAISE OLDBG 5
35 Anthony Bourquard BE HAPPY 38 SF 6
36 Natale Chiaudani BELLY DANCER RS KWPN 8
37 Ben Maher F ONE USA 8
38 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS KWPN 8
39 Agatha Vacher VIVA LA VIDA DU CHAFALET KWPN 8
40 Pia Reich COOL AND EASY CH 8
41 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z HOLST 8
42 Mike Kawai KAHLUA ZANG 8
43 Philipp Zuger LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS DUTCH WARM 8
44 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans D' ANGELO DWB 8
45 Massimo Regina INDIGO KWPN 9
46 Riccardo Martinengo Marquet FLOYD 9
47 Mariel Victoria Aguirre CATWALK 22 9
48 Filippo Garzilli ADELSCOT HOLSTEINER 12
49 Clement Boulanger VOLUPTE DE LA JARTHE ASSI 12
50 Luca Ruxandariu CUPIDO VD HOEFSLAG Z SF 14
51 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL ZANG 14
52 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z DSP 16
53 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE ZANG 18
54 Ariana Ravanbakhsh RISING SON AES 19
55 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 Ret
55 Elisabeth Meyer CLARON CR HOLST Ret
55 Jurre Van Bommel EDMOND Ret
55 Fabio Crotta CORPEGGIA Ret
55 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER WESTF Ret