Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
9/19/2021
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
43
9/16/2021 - 9/19/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Edouard Schmitz BABYLONE DES ERABLES MECKL 0 0 36.69 $7,939.17
2 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A 0 0 37.01 $6,351.33
3 Matias Alvaro TEMPO DES BRIERES 0 0 37.65 $4,763.50
4 Filippo Moyersoen SUNDANCE SF 0 0 38.51 $3,175.67
5 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY ASSI 0 0 41.01 $2,222.97
6 Roger Chammas DON QUENTIN 0 0 41.81 $1,746.62
7 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS RENEGADE 0 4 37.92 $1,270.27
8 Alexander Schill CHELSEA GRAVELOTTE 0 4 40.09 $952.70
9 Guido Franchi CURCUMA IL PALAZZETTO 0 12 37.75 $952.70
10 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT 1 $793.92
11 Gerfried Puck NAXCEL V BWP 1 $793.92
12 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z 4 $793.92
13 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE ZANG 4
14 Valentina Isoardi FAVINIA WELS 4
15 Simon Widmann CHARLESTON DE DELAVALLEE 4
16 Giacomo Bassi CENERADO 4
17 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli GALILEO DELLA CACCIA KWPN 4
18 Marta Bottanelli DONNER IK 4
19 Niklaus Rutschi PB JINKA OS 4
20 Carl-Walter Fox CATALINA LEE BWP 4
21 Krzysztof Ludwiczak CROS BLUE 4
22 Liesje Vrolijk ISIS VIVE 5
23 Francesca Arioldi IL POSTINO V/H HOF TER HEIDE 5
24 Chantal Klingenberg KALIENTE DU PRINTEMPS 5
25 Walter Lapertot CEFIRO 6
26 Dominik Juffinger NEUGSCHWENT'S CASTELLA CDE 8
27 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi DELICATE HISTOIRE OS 8
28 Geoffroy Bouret CLUBBER DES FORETS 8
28 Marcel Marschall CARTOON 8
30 Adam Prudent KELLANO DEGLI ASSI 8
31 Luca Maria Moneta BUENOS DE RIVERLAND 8
32 Daphne Ratzel DOLCE DEL COLLE 9
33 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi CALGARY DE HUS 9
34 Manuel Pizzato K.O. V. BERKENBROECK 9
35 Barbara Steurer-Collee QUANTUS 14 10
36 Leon Pieyre URFEE DES LUTHIERS HOLST 12
37 Nicole Bissacco GALVESTON G SF 13
38 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z 13
39 Roberto Prandi CLAMORE DC ZANG 30
40 Paolo Cannizzaro SOPRANO DES NAUVES Ret
40 Roland Grimm CAPTAIN SF Ret
40 Davide Kainich NAOMI Z HANN Ret
40 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE Ret