Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
11/15/2020
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
70
11/12/2020 - 11/15/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 HOLST 0 0 39.08 $7,412.08
2 Alain Jufer DANTE MM OS 0 0 40.43 $5,929.66
3 Hans Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS 0 0 40.99 $4,447.24
4 Fransesca Ciriesi CAPE CORAL 0 0 42.32 $2,964.83
5 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO 0 0 42.56 $1,853.02
5 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV HOLST 0 0 42.56 $1,853.02
7 Ignace Philips De Vuyst CORTEZ VAN'T KELIN ASDONK KWPN 0 0 42.61 $1,185.93
8 Francesco Turturiello QUITE BALOU 0 0 42.94 $889.44
9 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS 0 0 43.07 $889.44
10 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III 0 0 43.8 $741.20
11 Edouard Mathe ALCAZAR SITTE HOLST 0 4 39.8 $741.20
12 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z BWB 0 4 43.42 $741.20
13 Filippo Codecasa INTERMEZZO 0 4 43.66 $114.03
14 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS BWP 0 4 44.78 $114.03
15 Gerfried Puck HUNTELAAR SF 0 4 45.81 $114.03
16 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF 0 Ret $114.03
17 Jane Richard Philips FOUEGO DE LA CLOSIERE 1 $114.03
18 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A 1 $114.03
19 Ramatou Ouedrago GFE UP TO YOU 1
20 Georgia Leimer CANARO SF 2
21 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS HANN 4
22 Bianca Babanitz ELYSIUM SWB 4
23 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY 4
24 Simon Widmann CMS COMPLIANT 4
25 Lorenzo Correddu CAITOL WIES 4
26 Roger Umnus CUPIDO SEIT 4
26 Leonardo Fiorelli OLIVER TWIST BAY KWPN 4
28 Adam Rittenberg CHARLIE PS UNIRE 4
29 Rose De Balanda SANCHO 492 4
30 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z 4
31 Aldo Intagliata GOBLIN ZANG 5
32 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE 5
33 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT WELS 5
34 Nicolas Deseuzes CHROME FLOREVAL BWP 8
35 Steve Guerdat URANIE DE BELCOUR 8
36 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB SF 8
37 Max Kuhner EIC COOLEY JUMP THE Q BWP 8
38 Philipp Zuger ACOLINO 8
39 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK 8
40 Giulia Martinengo Marquet QUICK AND EASY 3 BWP 8
41 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL 8
42 Alexandra Amar CALOU 8
43 Alexis Goulet VIENT TU DU ROUET KWPN 9
44 Martin Fuchs TAM TAM DU VALON SF 9
45 Nico Lupino FABALIA SF 9
46 Clara Pezzoli VALEUR DEVAVITE Z 9
47 Sira Accola COUP DE COEUR 10
48 Margherita Fiorelli BLOOM OF SEMILLY OLDBG 12
49 Bronislav Chudyba LAMBORGHINI 98 12
50 Francesco Correddu HAKUNA MATATA OLDBG 12
51 Thomas Mang TWENTY CLARY 12
52 Michael Bodenmuller COTE D'AZUR SF 13
53 Lisa Maria Rudigier LUCA 28 16
54 Maximilian Schmid SANTIAGO 276 16
55 Axelle Borel SIRCINQ 17
56 Luigi Polesello UCIANO DE LA BOTTE 17
57 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux PRIME MOON SF 18
58 Francesco Lapeyre GERO VAN DE WAAIENBURG SI 18
59 Nicolas Tayol CHELSEA NT BWP 19
60 Christian Rhomberg LIGRETTO 24
61 Andrea Herck TROCADERO DE JARSAY Ret
61 Francesca Arioldi ICOS SF Ret
61 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA BWP Ret
61 Romy Herzig VARSOVIE DU THOT OLDBG Ret
61 Giovanni Lucchetti CANTURANO III SF Ret
61 Giacomo Casadei FREIHERR HOLST Ret
61 Martina Lain DIEGO DEAL KWPN Ret
61 Giulia Locatelli LOU LOU D'EMMA Ret
61 Paris Sellon ANNA JO Ret
61 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B OLDENBURG Ret