Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
9/27/2020
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
65
9/23/2020 - 9/27/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W 0 0 38.64 $7,412.08
2 Emilio Bicocchi SEVILLANA DEL TERRICCIO KWPN 0 0 39.78 $5,929.66
3 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 0 0 40.56 $4,447.24
4 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN 0 4 40.3 $2,964.83
5 Joerne Sprehe HOT EASY OS 0 4 40.9 $2,075.38
6 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN 0 4 42.08 $1,630.65
7 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CALLE DELUXE 0 8 40.38 $1,185.93
8 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez FEYAH RINCONADA 0 8 40.39 $889.44
9 Pieter Kenis EL BARONE 111 Z 0 8 41.93 $889.44
10 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III 0 8 43.99 $741.20
11 Giulia Levi VAN DUTCH HOLST 1 $741.20
12 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B ZANG 1 $741.20
13 Nadja Peter Steiner CELESTE 26 HOLST 4 $228.06
14 Marcel Marschall CALANDRA HOLST 4 $228.06
15 Jane Richard Philips FOUEGO DE LA CLOSIERE KWPN 4 $228.06
16 Alice Janout QUICK SHINE 4 $228.06
17 Filippo Codecasa INTERMEZZO KWPN 4 $228.06
18 Edouard Schmitz BABYLONE DES ERABLES BWP 4
19 Werner Muff JOLIE VH MOLENHOF 4
20 Aurelien Leroy CROQSEL DE BLAIGNAC 4
21 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES 4
22 Sophia Schindlbeck QUISTO SF 4
23 Aurore Christen UNIFLORE MINOTIERE 4
23 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 SF 4
25 Rachele Borri ANEBHEL WESTF 4
26 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV UNIRE 4
27 Roberto Cristofoletti GOT TO GIVE CC KWPN 5
28 Bianca Babanitz ELYSIUM 5
29 Luka Zaloznik COLUMBUS G 5
30 Agatha Vacher CASJANA 5
31 Andre Schroder GUCCI BLUE HOLST 5
32 Jessica Vonach VALENTINO 311 5
33 Adam Rittenberg CHARLIE PS DSP 5
34 Lou Favede COQUERIE COM Z 8
35 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B 8
36 Matias Alvaro LOGAN ZANG 8
37 Leonardo Fiorelli OLIVER TWIST BAY 8
38 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU UNIRE 8
39 Andrea Herck TROCADERO DE JARSAY 9
40 Luigi Polesello UCIANO DE LA BOTTE SF 9
41 Davide Kainich DIANA DEA SF 9
42 Emilie Stampfli VINCENT X 9
43 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK 9
44 Benedetta Ganassini ANGUS BWP 9
45 Adam Morgan CALVIE 4 SI 12
46 Maximilian Schmid RUBY SUNRISE L WARMBLOOD 12
47 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z 12
48 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli GLANESS ZANG 13
49 Edouard Mathe ALCAZAR SITTE 13
50 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET BWB 13
51 Loic Mordasini TELLEMENT BEL Z SF 21
52 Rose De Balanda SANCHO 492 BWP 23
53 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA Ret
53 Christian Fioravanti BIRDY DE LA LANDE ZIDP Ret
53 Dominik Wiesner KLAZZ Ret
53 Matias Larocca B M GRAN FANTASIA Ret
53 Simon Widmann MALDONADO E Ret
53 Jacopo Corbellini CHIMAY PP Z Ret
53 Elena Codecasa GOMES 3 Ret
53 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS BWP Ret
53 Filippo Rizzi STAROUET SF Ret
53 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP OS Ret
63 Angelica Fiore Marazzi ZENZERO BWP Eli
63 Mathilde Pinault DALI PP Z Eli
63 Alex Carlet BINGO D'OYALE ZANG Eli