Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
9/22/2019
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
56
9/18/2019 - 9/22/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S MADDOX SF 0 0 35.74 $7,127.00
2 Barbara Schnieper ESCOFFIER 0 0 36.4 $5,701.60
3 Frederique Fabre Delbos UPICOR MANATHIS KWPN 0 0 36.57 $4,276.20
4 Giovanni Lucchetti REVOLUTION EH SF 0 0 36.79 $2,850.80
5 Christian Rhomberg FEMKE HANN 0 0 37.14 $1,995.56
6 Rebecca Conway CON COLEUR 0 0 37.85 $1,567.94
7 Evelyne Bussmann LORINON D'AVELINE CH HANOVERIAN 0 0 38.01 $1,140.32
8 Pius Schwizer LIVING THE DREAM 0 4 36.09 $855.24
9 Riccardo Pisani CRISTO 28 BWP 0 4 38.53 $855.24
10 Luca Inselvini INNER SMILE HANN 0 12 45.59 $712.70
11 Andrea Herck IDARQUITHAGO SI 1 $712.70
12 Andrzej Oplatek CONTHINDER BWP 1 $712.70
13 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS 1 $285.08
14 Manuel Roberti EBBLINGHEM SWB 1 $285.08
15 Niall Talbot CARACTER 1
16 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV HOLST 1
17 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III KWPN 1
18 Giacomo Bassi DOC HOLST 1
19 Dominik Juffinger NEUGSCHWENT'S CASTELLA 1
20 Jordan Kilkenny CHICAGO HD OS 2
21 Alex Duffy FANTASTICO B 4
22 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CASPER VD RODE POELHOEVE 4
23 Franck Goubard CAIRON 10 4
24 Charlotte Von Meister ANNABELL I WESTF 4
25 Francisco Jacome Vasques GARRUBY P HOLST 4
26 Silvia Bazzani CHICO Z 4
27 Paul Estermann ANABA HAIZE ZANG 4
28 Tommaso Gerardi CHEKHOV PKZ SF 4
29 Nicola Pohl COPAIN HD WESTF 5
30 Yuko Itakura YACUMA BK KWPN 5
31 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z 5
32 Romy Herzig DITMAR ZANG 5
33 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi UNA BELLA HS KWPN 5
34 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO KWPN 8
35 Gabriele Grassi LEJANO 8
36 Valentin Singer DANCER VAN DE HELLE HOLST 8
37 Stefan Meierhans VIENNE DU THOT SBS 8
38 Guido Grimaldi GERARDO-E 8
39 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN 9
40 Alice Janout QUICK SHINE 9
41 Roberto Cristofoletti GOT TO GIVE CC KWPN 9
42 Omar Bonomelli CORNIX 9
43 Lucie Couston VILANO DW Z 9
44 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET 9
45 Benjamin Wiesli GOLD'N SILVER 2 SF 9
46 Ondrej Zvara QUIMERO M BAVAR 10
47 Claudio Minardi THE BEST OF BEL CZEWB 10
48 Niklaus Schurtenberger TIRANO LANDAIS SF 12
49 Max Kuhner EIC CORIOLIS DES ISLES SF 13
50 Brittany Hildebrand SALITOS 8 13
51 Eugenio Grimaldi HURRICAINE VAN DE FRUITKO OLDENBURG 13
52 Romina Romano LAS VEGAS 14
53 Helmut Morbitzer CAIPIDOR 14
54 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W Ret
54 Diaa Amr Beshir ALDARB KWPN Ret
54 Katie Gygax UBIE DU GIVRE Ret