Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
4/8/2018
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
48
4/4/2018 - 4/8/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martin Fuchs CHAPLIN 0 0 44.03 $7,526.12
2 Annina Zuger LOUIS 162 KWPN 0 0 45.38 $6,020.90
3 Niklaus Schurtenberger QUASIMODO VII OLDBG 0 0 46.18 $4,515.67
4 Marisa Braig PABLITO VAN ERPEKOM WESTF 0 0 48.21 $3,010.45
5 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA ZANG 0 4 43.22 $2,107.31
6 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 ASSI 0 4 46.75 $1,655.74
7 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 HOLST 0 8 44.48 $1,204.18
8 Serena Curcio HYMNE D'O HOLST 0 8 44.8 $903.13
9 Federico Ciriesi CASSANDRA 285 BWP 0 12 44.6 $903.13
10 Ruben Romp CUPIDO VD HOEFSLAG Z HOLST 1 $752.61
11 Ludovica Minoli THARA DU RU ZANG 4 $752.61
12 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS SF 4 $752.61
13 Michel Di Carlo GABALOU DU ROUET SF 4
14 Abdullah Al Sharbatly BARCELONA OLDBG 4
15 Karin Hanselmann FOR ME VON WICHENSTEIN CH KWPN 4
16 Alberto Carrara CARIBO CH 4
17 Simone Buhofer FLYING GIRL SWB 4
18 Anthony Bourquard INDIANA DES ABATTES CH BWP 4
19 Fransesca Ciriesi ALINA 342 4
20 Natale Chiaudani QUEENSLAND E HANN 4
21 Werner Muff COSBY ZANG 4
22 Lesley Wulff LUIGI 236 OLDBG 4
23 Andrea Antonini S.M. OSCA CH OS 4
24 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z CH 4
25 Steve Guerdat CORBINIAN ZANG 4
26 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi AZARIA DINERO WESTF 5
27 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET SF 8
28 Thomas Ryan CARIGE SBS 8
29 Jason Smith ZOA-WODKA HOLST 8
30 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET 9
31 Gianluca Paracciani CHEF V VEECATEN SF 9
32 Evelyne Bussmann LORINON D'AVELINE CH KWPN 9
33 Matteo Checchi DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS 12
34 Philipp Zuger CANARO BWP 12
35 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z HANN 12
36 Daniele Cuva CINDERELLA ZANG 12
37 Mara Braghini EDELVONA WESTF 12
38 Adelaide Lautie JINKA II KWPN 13
39 Chantal Muller U TABASCA BWP 16
40 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA HOLST 16
41 Filippo Marco Bologni DIPLOMAT KWPN 16
42 Erica Swartz JOVITA SBS 22
43 Aleksandra Krainer LUCHY 24
44 Primoz Rifelj DELISSIMO DE FREMIS ASSI Ret
44 Filippo Moyersoen BELLAMI BWP Ret
44 Abdelkarim Abbar ONCE DE KREISKER OLDBG Ret
44 Daniel Dassler CON SPIRIT 7 Ret
48 Barbara Schnieper LOXLEY 99 BAVAR Eli