Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
3/4/2018
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
53
2/28/2018 - 3/4/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Thibault Philippaerts CATALEYA 3 OLDBG 0 0 48.01 $7,526.12
2 Martin Fuchs CHICA B Z HOLST 0 0 48.34 $6,020.90
3 Severin Hillereau CHECK PICOBELLO Z ZANG 0 0 48.55 $4,515.67
4 Simone Buhofer FLYING GIRL 0 0 49.6 $3,010.45
5 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY BWP 0 4 46.88 $2,107.31
6 Massimo Grossato LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE SF 0 4 51.1 $1,655.74
7 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z SI 0 4 53.05 $1,204.18
8 Michol Del Signore ENANDA ZANG 0 4 54.94 $903.13
9 Steve Guerdat ULYSSE DES FORETS KWPN 0 4 57.84 $903.13
10 Fabio Crotta EL NINO IV SF 1 $752.61
11 Evelyne Bussmann FLEURY D'AVELINE CH KWPN 4 $752.61
12 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA 4 $752.61
13 Barbara Schnieper CICERO F ASSI 4 $301.04
14 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z OLDBG 4 $301.04
15 Markus Hauri AKILE TOP ZANG 4
16 Clementina Grossi ZQUASIMODO R SF 4
17 Jason Smith AILONKA KWPN 4
18 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS KWPN 4
19 Maxime Harmegnies BANDIA SF 4
20 Andrea Campagnaro DANCING BOY HOLST 4
21 Niklaus Schurtenberger QUASIMODO VII KWPN 4
22 Aurelia Loser SAMIRA 368 WESTF 4
23 Nadege Janssen SEAHORSE Z BAVAR 4
24 Noora Al Qaoud ANNALITA ZANG 4
25 Rowen Van De Mheen ELRADO KWPN 4
26 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE KWPN 4
27 Sascha Kainz CASENTO MIPAAF 4
28 Alexandre Fontanelle QUAPRICE DE L'ETIVANT WESTF 4
29 Maximilian Schmid VALENTINO 311 SF 5
30 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER DSP 8
31 Filippo Bassan BUPINA HOLST 8
32 Raphael Schrackmann CARPALO KWPN 8
33 Ludovica Minoli QUERIOT HOLST 8
34 Alessia Marioni EXCLUSIVE UNIRE 8
35 Mathias Schibli QUNO KWPN 8
36 Gerald Nothdurft AMAZING 15 HOLST 8
37 Annina Zuger CANARO HOLST 8
38 Adelaide Lautie JINKA II HANN 8
39 Werner Muff CORNET MM BWP 12
40 Noelle Barry COLOMBO WESTF 13
41 Pauline Zoller CINDERELLA KWPN 13
42 Joerne Sprehe CLUESO 5 KWPN 16
43 Benjamin Barbot AMARETTO DU SURGEON HOLST 16
44 Helmut Morbitzer CALANDA 45 SF 16
45 Roberto Cristofoletti CHICCA 43 HOLST 24
46 Romain Duguet CALDER HOLST 27
47 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L HOLST Eli
48 Philipp Zuger CASSIDO GZ WESTF Ret
48 Mark McAuley UTCHAN DE BELHEME HOLST Ret
48 Patrick Van der Schans DUBAI SF Ret
48 Alessandra Reich U MIJNHEER KWPN Ret
48 Daniel Etter KHEOPS DU ROSET CH KWPN Ret
48 Sabrina Crotta DELACROIX AS CH Ret