Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
11/5/2017
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
47
11/2/2017 - 11/5/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Filippo Moyersoen BELLAMI 0 0 38.47 $6,524.75
2 Daniel Etter KHEOPS DU ROSET CH OLDBG 0 0 39.24 $5,219.80
3 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS CH 0 0 40.1 $3,914.85
4 Massimo Regina INDIGO SF 0 0 43.76 $2,609.90
5 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L 0 0 47.48 $1,826.93
6 Iris Gautschi CARTAJA WESTF 0 4 38.88 $1,435.44
7 Beatrice Guidi LADY CRACOTTE HOLST 0 4 39.3 $1,043.96
8 Anthony Bourquard UZO VH HOBOS Z 0 8 36.17 $782.97
9 Felix Koller CAPTAIN FUTURE 3 ZANG 4 $782.97
10 Alberto Carrara CARIBO WESTF 4 $652.47
11 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET SWB 4 $652.47
12 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP SBS 4 $652.47
13 Mara Braghini EDELVONA BWP 4
14 Simone Zaraffi JERCO KWPN 4
15 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli CHACCIENY BWP 4
16 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux CLEVER PKZ OLDBG 4
17 Sabrina Anani QUESTION II WESTF 5
18 Reto Ruflin CALMINE OLDBG 8
19 Franck Goubard QUINTANA VII HANN 8
20 Steffi Theiler CURACAO II OLDBG 8
21 Dominik Juffinger COPIDO 2 HOLST 8
22 Melissa Vanzani CELINE VAN DE WOLFSAKKER 8
23 Isabelle Robin AKI 70 SBS 8
24 Roberto Cristofoletti CHICCA 43 8
25 Helena Lundback SOPRANO (SWB) HOLST 8
26 Benjamin Wiesli GOLD'N SILVER 2 SWB 8
27 Roland Englbrecht CHAMBERY BAVAR 8
28 Annina Zuger STAGENTA KWPN 11
29 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler HOCUS POCUS 6 OS 12
30 Fabio Crotta CARRESSA Z BWP 12
31 Katie Gygax ULTIMATUM IDEAL ZANG 12
32 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA SF 12
33 Cedric Bellanger ZAHRAA KWPN 12
34 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI HOLST 20
35 Giuliano Dominici RAMSES DU PHARE OLDBG 24
36 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE SF Eli
37 Filippo Lupis BREEZER MIPAAF Ret
37 Philippe Rizzoli KLIMT DU ROSET CH Ret
37 Celine Bechir DOMINKA DEMI-SANG Ret
37 Killian Norris CALVADOR II Ret
37 Stefanie Kung CHARLEMAGNE RHEIN Ret
37 Aline Bergomi FLYGHT THING KWPN Ret
37 Olga Chechina ADELHEID HOLST Ret
37 Daniele Cuva CINDERELLA Ret
37 Filippo Bassan BUPINA WESTF Ret
37 Fernando Fourcade-Lopez SUNDANCE KWPN Ret
37 Gabriele Grassi DESIDERIO BAIO ASSI Ret