Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
3/5/2017
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
57
3/2/2017 - 3/5/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Riccardo Pisani CIGO B 0 0 37.9 $6,524.75
2 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE KWPN 0 0 40.1 $5,219.80
3 Romain Duguet CALDER SF 0 0 42.47 $3,914.85
4 Ales Opatrny BALGUERO HOLST 0 0 43.4 $2,609.90
5 Ludovica Minoli QUERIOT 0 4 37.8 $1,826.93
6 Fabio Crotta TESS DE JALESNES UNIRE 0 4 38.25 $1,435.44
7 Alexandre Fontanelle QUAPRICE DE L'ETIVANT SELLE FRAN 0 4 38.34 $1,043.96
8 Daniel Etter KHEOPS DU ROSET CH SF 0 4 39.66 $782.97
9 Chantal Muller U TABASCA CH 0 4 40.61 $782.97
10 Niklaus Schurtenberger QUASIMODO VII HOLST 0 4 42.01 $652.47
11 Julie Andrews AYRTON IV WESTF 0 4 42.16 $652.47
12 Michael Eichler COLOUR LINE 2 KWPN 0 4 42.45 $652.47
13 Michele Previtali LAGERFELD 19 HOLST 0 4 43.46 $260.99
14 Silvano Graziotti COLD PLAY W 0 4 43.91 $260.99
15 Silvia Bazzani CONTADOOR KWPN 0 8 37.06 $260.99
16 Natale Chiaudani CINTENDER WESTF 1
17 Gianluca Graziotti CRACK UNO KWPN 1
18 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi UNA BELLA HS DUTCH WARM 1
19 Evelyne Bussmann FLEURY D'AVELINE CH KWPN 4
20 Ignazio Uboldi DAKATA VD KNUFFEL 4
21 Laurent Fasel SURFIRE BWP 4
22 Paolo Nuti ALANDA VD KAPEL HANN 4
23 Giovanni Lucchetti LICIUS KWPN 4
24 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS OS 4
25 Filippo Bassan BUPINA SF 4
26 Melissa Vanzani CORLEONE KWPN 4
27 Luigi Polesello FARAO VANT VENNEHOF KWPN 4
28 Melanie Athina Reiter ELIAS BWP 4
29 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET BWP 5
30 Kristaps Neretnieks FOR FAN SF 5
31 Filippo Codecasa GO HIGH DELLA BASSANELLA WESTF 5
32 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE 5
33 Gaj Riossa DAKOTA MIPAAF 8
34 Davide Kainich ARIAN KWPN 8
35 Henri Sturzenegger CRONOS II 8
36 Elena Codecasa SAMBA OELEK HOLST 8
37 Philipp Zuger LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS HANN 8
38 Annina Zuger CANARO DWB 8
39 Frederique Fabre Delbos BRENDA DE GELIVAUX HANN 9
40 Marcel Ewen UMOUR DU PUIT NEUF SBS 9
41 Giacomo Bassi QUININE DU PERRON SF 9
42 Giovanni Martelli RIMBO DU CHATEAU SF 10
43 Reto Ruflin VENUS'DREAM SF 12
44 Camilla Mazzocco ZOE SBS 13
45 Celine Stadler REGARD CHARMEUR DU CEP CH KWPN 13
46 Lidija Grum CHICAGO CH 14
47 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER 14
48 Gianni Govoni WINN WINN SF 15
49 Marco Alessandro Alfieri PSG OPUS AES 17
50 Helmut Morbitzer CALANDA 45 HOLST 21
51 Marco Marmont COSMASCHIEWA HOLST 24
52 Filippo Moyersoen BELLAMI HOLST Eli
52 Pierre Kolly CORVALL OLDBG Eli
54 Natalia Belova COSIMO 48 HOLST Ret
54 Carola Garre CORANTUS 2 HOLST Ret
54 Nicola Rodinetti HONEYMOON VD MOLENDREEF HOLST Ret
54 Massimo Regina INDIGO BWP Ret