Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
12/20/2020
CSI 2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
43
12/17/2020 - 12/20/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL 0 0 38.39 $7,412.08
2 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS 0 0 39.1 $5,929.66
3 Bryan Balsiger DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET 0 0 39.31 $4,447.24
4 Pius Schwizer CASALLINO 0 0 39.4 $2,964.83
5 Filippo Marco Bologni QUILAZIO 0 0 40.38 $2,075.38
6 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER HOLST 0 0 40.93 $1,630.65
7 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS OS 0 0 41.31 $1,185.93
8 Ken Balsiger HEROS DU ROUMAILLARD DWB 0 0 41.35 $889.44
9 Pia Reich PB PORTOFINO 0 0 41.95 $889.44
10 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE 0 4 40.97 $741.20
11 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU HOLSTEINER 0 8 40.03 $741.20
12 Annina Zuger BATMAN D'AIGUILLY OS 0 8 40.81 $741.20
13 Marc Rothlisberger ANGEL D' OR 0 8 42.52
14 Lou Favede COQUERIE COM Z 0 8 45.24
15 Max Kuhner EIC CALEO 0 22 70.36
16 Steve Guerdat JONKA-A 0 Eli
17 Urh Bauman LARISAL 1
18 Fabio Brotto VANITA' DELLE ROANE 1
19 Serena Curcio CATHARINA VA MIPAAF 4
20 Marcel Marschall CALANDRA 4
21 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z KWPN 4
22 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi AZARIA DINERO 4
23 Mel Thijssen GAUDI SF 4
24 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS 4
25 Filippo Bassan CERRUTI DE KREISKER SF 5
26 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT 6
27 Edouard Schmitz BABYLONE DES ERABLES BWP 8
28 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N 8
29 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CALLE DELUXE 8
30 Andrzej Oplatek DIAROUBET 9
31 Mauro Matteucci Jr CLINTANA LVP Z 9
32 Beatrice Bacchetta CANTER DELLA CACCIA 9
33 Alain Jufer DAIMLER 9
34 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER KWPN 12
35 Roger Umnus CUPIDO HSH 12
36 Margherita Fiorelli BLOOM OF SEMILLY KWPN 17
37 Iza Vele BERLINS BOY 0 0
37 Gerfried Puck MELODY VD SMIDSHOEVE KWPN 0 0
37 Giacomo Casadei CHAGRACON PS 0 0
37 Katharina Inderbitzin FABRICE 0 0
37 Michel Bodenmuller COTE D'AZUR 0 0
37 Guiseppe Felici MARY JEY 0 0
37 Ariane Muff DIAMANTE 15 0 0