Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GIJON GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
8/20/2021
CSI2* GIJON - GIJON, ESP
47
8/19/2021 - 8/22/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pedro Veniss BALADA DE COLORES 0 59.47 $10,278.17
2 Henrique Drumond GOYA EQUIGENNE 0 61.38 $6,229.19
3 Antonia Andersson BELINDA 0 61.69 $4,671.89
4 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN 0 62.21 $3,114.60
5 Pedro Veniss NIMROD DE MUZE Z 0 62.74 $1,868.76
6 Hugo Tavares CICERO 117 0 63.74 $1,401.57
7 Borja Villalon Puras BALTAZAR D Z OS 0 64.26 $934.38
8 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier IBON ZANGERSCHE 0 66.05 $778.65
9 Teresa Blazquez - Abascal LORDANA DC 0 66.53 $622.92
10 Ainhoa Manero Benavente RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND CDE 0 66.95 $622.92
11 Gerardo Menendez Mieres DEUS DE TUS SF 0 67.23 $311.46
12 Juan Riva Francos CADUM DE CHAMPLOUE 0 67.57 $311.46
13 Jorge Juarez Blasco VENTURA MAIL 0 67.6
14 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DAINO LP 0 69.18
15 Ivan Serrano-Saenz DUM DUM 0 71.71
16 Henrique Drumond IMPOSANT VAN DE RENGER 0 73.37
17 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z 4 60.24
18 Javier Gutiorrez Rilo ZAMARANO Z ZANG 4 62
19 Fidel Davila Garcia DANTIC DE MAEZA 4 63.11
20 Jose Fumero Hernandez QUARTAGO DE VILLAFRANCA 4 63.26
21 Sira Martinez Cullell MANO NEGRA VAN DE BUCXTALE 4 65.8
22 Alex Codina Leria CRUISING STAR 4 67.34
23 Iker Jauregi Apraiz VENI VICI SHBGB 4 67.54
24 Ricardo Jurado DEVOTION 4 67.73
25 Juan Jose Gomez Barba FRAPPANT KWPN 4 69.01
26 Alex Codina Leria MY PASSION VD DONKHOEVE 4 69.1
27 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CARTE DE BLUE PS 4 69.43
28 Antonia Andersson NORTHERN SKYFALL 4 70.33
29 Joel Valles Rosell WINNDOR 4 70.89
30 Daniel Martinez Ricart CODAR DE PRAVIA 4 71.47
31 Carlos Muniz Gonzalez VISAMA CAVALLO C 4 73.09
32 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR 4 74.54
33 Hugo Tavares COCONDER PS 5 75.82
34 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M 8 63.06
35 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE 8 65.49
36 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal KING KONG 8 65.88
37 Borja Villalon Puras NERO VAN'T PRINSENVELD CDE 8 70.24
38 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE 8 87.84
39 Manuel Vazquez Herranz MAX VAN'T KRUIS 10 81.94
40 Jose Fumero Hernandez DONITA 11 84.79
41 Joel Valles Rosell KRIPTON SC KWPN 12 69.38
42 Gerardo Menendez Mieres TIP TOP DE L'ORLE 12 74.84
43 Juan Jose Gomez Barba JAMAL VD HEFFINCK SF 16 70.92
44 Pablo Garcia-Gallardo Garcia CORTIS DE NYZE Z BWP 16 87.53
45 Ricardo Jurado ICARUS 17 76.2
46 Jacobo Fontan Garcia COLTAIRE Ret
46 Leonardo Medal Garcia SULTAN DE RAMEL Eli