Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GIJON GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
9/4/2017
CSIO5* GIJON - GIJON, ESP
44
8/30/2017 - 9/4/2017
4.56
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gerardo Menendez Mieres CASSINO DC OS 0 0 56.43 $52,950.69
2 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ 0 0 56.53 $32,091.33
3 Louise Saywell TIN TIN 0 0 57.93 $24,068.49
4 Victor Bettendorf SORBIER BLANC 0 0 58.55 $16,045.66
5 Tobias Meyer AVANTI 236 SF 0 0 59.45 $9,627.39
6 Roelof Bril ARLANDO KWPN 0 2 63.88 $7,220.54
7 Johnny Pals WESSELINA KWPN 0 4 52.52 $4,813.69
8 Julia Dallamano HOEPALA VH DAALHOF 0 4 54.4 $4,011.41
9 Patricio Pasquel BABEL BWP 0 8 51.84 $3,209.13
10 Gregory Cottard REGATE D'AURE CCDM 0 8 52.05 $3,209.13
11 Karim El Zoghby AMELIA SF 0 8 54.74 $1,604.56
12 Alison Barton ROMA IV KWPN 0 8 61.53 $1,604.56
13 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 4
14 Christopher Pratt CONCORDE 4
15 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA KWPN 4
16 Jose Bono Rodriguez SLIGO HARD TIMES HANN 5
17 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK 5
18 David Simpson KEOKI SF 5
19 Ivan Serrano-Saenz CINDERELLA MAN UNKNOWN 6
20 Dayro Arroyave UCIANO DE LA BOTTE 8
21 Frank Schuttert WINCHESTER SF 8
22 Catherine Van Roosbroeck GAUTCHO DA QUINTA KWPN 8
23 Kara Chad BELLINDA BWP 8
24 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE KWPN 8
25 Julio Arias LENNOX LUIS SF 8
26 Federico Fernandez LANDPETER DO FEROLETO SA 8
27 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP 8
28 Andreas Knippling HERTOCH VT PRINSENVELD BWP 8
29 Sanne Thijssen CELINE M Z BWP 8
30 Anthony Condon BALZAC ZANG 9
31 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP KWPN 9
32 Marta Bottanelli CLINTISSIMA BWP 10
33 Shane Breen LAITH KWPN 12
34 Jur Vrieling ZYPERN III HANO 13
35 Dermott Lennon LOUGHVIEW LOU-LOU HOLST 14
36 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier ESPINOSA ISH 16
37 Rebecca McGoldrick CUBA LIBRE Eli
37 Ben Maher MADAME X ISH Eli
39 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE OLDBG Ret
39 Gonzalo Anon Suarez QLAMP D'IVRAIE AES Ret
39 Nigel Coupe GOLVERS HILL AA Ret
39 Samantha McIntosh CHECK IN 2 ISH Ret
39 Reed Kessler COS I CAN OLDBG Ret
39 Yann Candele CHAVENTYNO Ret