Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GIJON GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
8/29/2021
CSI2* GIJON - GIJON, ESP
38
8/26/2021 - 8/29/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hugo Tavares CICERO 117 0 0 39.66 $12,091.96
2 Ainhoa Manero Benavente RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND OS 0 0 40.06 $7,328.46
3 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR SF 0 0 41.76 $5,496.35
4 Pedro Veniss NIMROD DE MUZE Z OLDBG 0 0 42.2 $3,664.23
5 Teresa Blazquez - Abascal LORDANA DC 0 4 40.4 $2,198.54
6 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M CDE 0 4 40.81 $1,648.90
7 Fidel Davila Garcia DANTIC DE MAEZA 0 4 41.83 $1,099.27
8 Gerardo Menendez Mieres DEUS DE TUS 0 4 42.11 $916.06
9 Sira Martinez Cullell MANO NEGRA VAN DE BUCXTALE 0 4 43.13 $732.85
10 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CARTE DE BLUE PS 0 4 43.5 $732.85
11 Borja Villalon Puras UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS 0 4 43.82 $366.42
12 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ADMIRAL SF 1 $366.42
13 Joel Valles Rosell KRIPTON SC 1
14 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR 1
15 Jose Fumero Hernandez DONITA 1
16 Jose Fumero Hernandez QUARTAGO DE VILLAFRANCA KWPN 4
17 Javier Gutiorrez Rilo ZAMARANO Z 4
18 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN 4
19 Hugo Tavares COCONDER PS 4
20 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans SANDANO 2 4
21 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal KING KONG 4
22 Leonardo Medal Garcia REY DE GOZON CDE 4
23 Alexandre Boudarel CARLO SAM CDE 5
24 Gerardo Menendez Mieres COBALT COCO 5
25 Joel Valles Rosell WINNDOR 5
26 Borja Villalon Puras BALTAZAR D Z 8
27 Leticia Riva Gil VICTORIA D'ARGENT ZANGERSCHE 8
28 Jorge Juarez Blasco VENTURA MAIL SF 8
29 Antonia Andersson DYNEINE DE LILAU 8
30 Pablo Garcia-Gallardo Garcia CORTIS DE NYZE Z 9
31 Antonia Andersson NORTHERN SKYFALL 9
32 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans BABY BOY DU MURGER 9
33 Carmen Arguelles Martin FITO DE PORCEYO 10
34 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez RECESVINTO 12
35 Jaime Silvela Castanon MAKURU MQ 13
36 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE Ret
36 Felipe Ramos Guinato CONSTANTIN DE HUS Ret
36 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez VISAMA KAOBA Ret