Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GIJON GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
8/22/2021
CSI2* GIJON - GIJON, ESP
42
8/19/2021 - 8/22/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE 0 0 33.87 $12,091.96
2 Pedro Veniss BALADA DE COLORES 0 0 33.98 $7,328.46
3 Hugo Tavares CICERO 117 0 0 35.13 $5,496.35
4 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M OS 0 0 35.32 $3,664.23
5 Alex Codina Leria CRUISING STAR 0 0 35.76 $2,198.54
6 Alex Codina Leria MY PASSION VD DONKHOEVE SHBGB 0 0 38.63 $1,648.90
7 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal KING KONG 0 4 35.98 $1,099.27
8 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ADMIRAL CDE 0 4 39.85 $916.06
9 Jose Fumero Hernandez QUARTAGO DE VILLAFRANCA 0 12 34.57 $732.85
10 Sira Martinez Cullell MANO NEGRA VAN DE BUCXTALE 0 Eli $549.63
10 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR 0 Eli $549.63
12 Jacobo Fontan Garcia COLTAIRE OLDBG 1 $366.42
13 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE 4
14 Gerardo Menendez Mieres TIP TOP DE L'ORLE 4
15 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN SF 4
16 Antonia Andersson BELINDA 4
17 Javier Gutiorrez Rilo ZAMARANO Z 4
18 Gerardo Menendez Mieres DEUS DE TUS 4
19 Juan Jose Gomez Barba FRAPPANT 4
20 Jose Fumero Hernandez DONITA 4
21 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR KWPN 4
22 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CARTE DE BLUE PS 4
23 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z 4
24 Borja Villalon Puras BALTAZAR D Z ZANG 8
25 Joel Valles Rosell KRIPTON SC ZANGERSCHE 8
26 Ainhoa Manero Benavente RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND 8
27 Borja Villalon Puras NERO VAN'T PRINSENVELD SF 8
28 Fidel Davila Garcia DANTIC DE MAEZA 8
29 Teresa Blazquez - Abascal LORDANA DC 8
30 Joel Valles Rosell WINNDOR CDE 8
31 Felipe Ramos Guinato CONSTANTIN DE HUS 8
32 Antonia Andersson NORTHERN SKYFALL 9
33 Manuel Vazquez Herranz MAX VAN'T KRUIS 9
34 Hugo Tavares COCONDER PS 9
35 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier IBON 12
36 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DAINO LP 12
37 Jaime Silvela Castanon MAKURU MQ 12
38 Ricardo Jurado DEVOTION Eli
38 Henrique Drumond GOYA EQUIGENNE KWPN Ret
38 Henrique Drumond IMPOSANT VAN DE RENGER Ret
38 Carmen Arguelles Martin FITO DE PORCEYO Eli
38 Carlos Muniz Gonzalez VISAMA CAVALLO C Ret