Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GEESTEREN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
7/7/2017
CSI4* GEESTEREN - GEESTEREN, NED
67
7/6/2017 - 7/9/2017
1.37
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Breen LAITH SF 0 0 31.23 $12,527.52
2 Alberto Zorzi LIVING THE DREAM HANO 0 0 31.54 $5,297.71
3 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LAUSEJUNGE BWP 0 0 32.23 $3,973.28
4 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR WESTF 0 0 32.63 $2,648.86
5 Patrick Lemmen IDEAAL SF 0 0 35.06 $1,589.31
6 Philippe Le Jeune RMF CADEAU DE MUZE BWP 0 0 35.92 $1,191.98
7 Michael Greeve WHITNEY BB SBS 0 4 32.87 $794.65
8 Philip Ruping CHALYPSA 0 4 33.39 $662.21
9 Frederic David BALOUSSINI MECKL 0 4 34 $529.76
10 William Funnell BILLY FANTA OLDBG 0 4 34.22 $529.76
11 Ben Schroder DAVINO Q 0 4 36.4 $264.88
12 Cara Raether Carey CEDRIC KWPN 0 4 37.88 $264.88
13 Miriam Schneider CARTAGENA 17 DUTCH WARM 0 4 40.4 $83.51
14 Kevin Olsmeyer DALVARO 2 MECKL 0 8 38.33 $83.51
15 Johnny Pals WESSELINA KWPN 0 8 53.24 $83.51
16 Valeriya Sokolova COUP DE FOUDRE V 2 $83.51
17 Hans-Thorben Ruder COMPAGNON 9 KWPN 4 $83.51
18 Cassio Rivetti ULAHOP BOY OLDBG 4
19 Laura Renwick DOMINANT H SF 4
20 Gert Jan Bruggink CHARMEUR 436 KWPN 4
21 Christine McCrea NEKTARINA B ZANG 4
22 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 HOLST 4
23 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS OS 4
24 Hergen Forkert COLANDUS ISH 4
25 Claudia Verburgt ABBERVAIL LIGHTNING OLDBG 4
26 Robert Vos DON GRETZKY 4
27 Frank Schuttert CHIANTI'S CHAMPION SWB 4
28 Pieter Clemens HORIZON DE REGOR 4
29 Beat Mandli SIMBA BWP 4
30 Francesco Turturiello QUINOA DES PRES OLDBG 4
31 Joy Lammers TAURA VAN DE BROEKKANT 4
32 Andre' Reichmann INTRO VAN EECKELGHEM BWP 4
33 Sjaak Sleiderink DIMITRI BWP 4
34 Andrea Benatti IDENTO VAN MAARLE KWPN 4
35 Kevin Beerse HELDIA BWP 4
36 Marta Bottanelli CLINTISSIMA BWP 5
37 Holger Hetzel COME TO WIN 51 KWPN 5
38 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF WESTF 5
39 Doron Kuipers THEOREME DU DESIR 8
40 Bart Bles COMINO SF 8
41 Guido Jun. Klatte CORISANTO HOLST 8
42 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri POUR LE POUSSAGE OLDBG 8
43 Emile Karim Fares CAPTAIN Z WESTF 8
44 Sabrina Van Rijswijk JORIS VD BISSCHOP KWPN 8
45 Katrin Eckermann DALIEN SWALLY R.P. BWP 8
46 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS KWPN 8
47 Gianni Govoni QUEEN 2000 Z KWPN 8
48 Andre Sakakini BESTINOV VL ZANG 8
49 Luca Maria Moneta AMBRA KWPN 8
50 Werner Muff POLLENDR SI 8
51 Michel Hendrix DON DIABLO HX RHEIN 8
52 Uwe Schmitz CINNAMON 14 KWPN 8
53 Julian Kraay WINGS HOLST 8
54 Gilles Dunon VALENTINO DU VAL DU GEER KWPN 9
55 Sander Geerink ROBINSON SBS 12
56 Guy Williams TITUS KWPN 12
57 James Paterson-Robinson CORNEEL KWPN 12
58 Thomas Velin CHOPIN VAN HET MOLENEIND KWPN 12
59 Jur Vrieling ZYPERN III BWP 12
60 Roelof Bril DIZZY LIZZY HOLST 12
61 Adir Abreu Junior HUNTER VAN HET INDIHOF KWPN 13
62 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN BWP 13
63 Dirk Demeersman JUSTICE VH REIGERSHOF 16
64 Mike Patrick Leichle FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF 17
65 Marco Porro ALVADOR KONINGSHOEVE BWBS 25
66 Dalma Rushdi Malhas OURAL DE LA ROQUE Eli
66 Wesley Mulder TWISTER DE LA POMME Eli