Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GEESTEREN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
6/21/2019
CSIO5* GEESTEREN - GEESTEREN, NED
50
6/17/2019 - 6/23/2019
4.74
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE HANN 0 0 41.89 $56,445.84
2 Simone Blum DSP ALICE KWPN 0 0 43.29 $34,209.60
3 Kevin Jochems CRISTELLO 2 DSP 0 0 43.82 $25,657.20
4 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann BUETTNER'S MINIMAX KWPN 0 0 44.92 $17,104.80
5 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO 0 4 43.95 $10,262.88
6 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY RHEIN 0 4 45.73 $7,697.16
7 Jenny Rankin BENNYS LEGACY HOLST 0 4 48.7 $5,131.44
8 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z OLDBG 0 44 90.12 $4,276.20
9 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z ZANG 1 $3,420.96
10 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY ZANG 4 $3,420.96
11 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z OS 4 $1,710.48
12 Michael Greeve TURBO Z ZANG 4 $1,710.48
13 Frank Schuttert LYONEL D ZANG 4 $114.03
14 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T KWPN 4
15 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN 4
16 Miklos Csillaghy DENIRO OLDBG 4
17 Kevin Beerse CAMELOT BWP 4
18 Bart Clarys JOIE DE TOULON KWPN 4
19 Gerco Schroder DAVINO Q BWP 5
20 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE KWPN 5
21 Thiago Alexandre Carneiro Pinto Ribas da Costa LADY UNEXPECTED KWPN 5
22 Jacob Hellstrom JUS D'ORANGE VAN'T BISTHO OLDBG 8
23 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO BWP 8
24 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL HANN 8
25 Jerome Guery EXXON HEDONIST BWP 8
26 Felix Koller CAPTAIN FUTURE 3 8
27 Billy Twomey CHAT BOTTE E.D WESTF 8
28 Daan Van Geel DJAM ZANG 8
29 Jarno Van Erp DADDYCOOL GO KWPN 9
30 Jur Vrieling DAVALL KWPN 10
31 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE KWPN 10
32 Lucas Porter C HUNTER BWP 12
33 Christopher Frazer QUISANDRO BELGIAN WA 12
34 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ HOLST 12
35 Gianni Govoni ANTONIO 13
36 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 KWPN 13
37 Sven Schlusselburg BUD SPENCER 7 KWPN 14
38 Alvaro Diaz Garcia UT DE MENJO 14
39 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS SF 14
40 Connor Drain FIELDMASTER ZANG 16
41 Matthias Atzmuller CLARO 3 KWPN 16
42 Matthias Raisch QUANTUS 12 17
43 Jens Van Grunsven CIKA WESTF 18
44 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson EMIR R 19
45 Jeroen Dubbeldam DONJO KWPN Ret
45 Alberto Marquez Galobardes CORALIE KWPN Ret
45 Gerardo Menendez Mieres CASSINO DC Ret
45 Albert Zoer FLORIAN Ret
45 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE KWPN Ret
45 Michael Cristofoletti BELONY KWPN Ret