Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GEESTEREN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
7/9/2017
CSI4* GEESTEREN - GEESTEREN, NED
49
7/6/2017 - 7/9/2017
1.83
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Laura Renwick BINTANG II BWP 0 0 40.91 $40,401.25
2 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR KWPN 0 0 42.6 $30,170.44
3 Frank Schuttert CHIANTI'S CHAMPION SF 0 0 44.19 $11,461.35
4 Beat Mandli DIBATSJA 0 0 44.92 $7,640.89
5 Johnny Pals WESSELINA DUTCH WARM 0 0 46.95 $4,584.53
6 Michael Greeve WHITNEY BB 0 4 43.81 $3,438.40
7 Ben Schroder DAVINO Q 0 4 47.31 $2,292.27
8 Pieter Clemens HORIZON DE REGOR KWPN 0 8 46.36 $1,910.22
9 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY BWP 0 $1,528.17
10 Valeriya Sokolova COUP DE FOUDRE V HOLST 2 $1,528.17
11 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER KWPN 4 $764.09
12 Kevin Beerse HELDIA 4 $764.09
13 Frederic David EQUADOR VT ROOSAKKER BWP 4 $83.51
14 Kevin Olsmeyer DALVARO 2 BWP 4
15 Christine McCrea NEKTARINA B KWPN 4
16 Philip Ruping HH MESSENGER HOLST 4
17 Cassio Rivetti ULAHOP BOY HANOVERIAN 4
18 Robert Vos DON GRETZKY SF 4
19 Patrick Lemmen IDEAAL SWB 4
20 Alberto Zorzi LIVING THE DREAM BWP 4
21 Philippe Le Jeune RMF CADEAU DE MUZE BWP 4
22 Bart Bles COMINO SBS 4
23 Thomas Velin CHOPIN VAN HET MOLENEIND HOLST 4
24 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE BWP 4
25 Hergen Forkert COLANDUS BWP 4
26 William Funnell BILLY BUCKINGHAM OLDBG 5
27 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF AES 5
28 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN 8
29 Hans-Thorben Ruder PURE PITU 8
30 Katrin Eckermann DALIEN SWALLY R.P. WESTF 8
31 Gert Jan Bruggink CHARMEUR 436 KWPN 8
32 Miriam Schneider CARTAGENA 17 ZANG 8
33 Dirk Demeersman JUSTICE VH REIGERSHOF MECKL 8
34 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS 8
35 Gianni Govoni QUEEN 2000 Z KWPN 8
36 Sander Geerink BENTLEY N. ZANG 8
37 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S LAUSEJUNGE KWPN 8
38 Michel Hendrix DON DIABLO HX WESTF 8
39 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 KWPN 9
40 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC OS 9
41 Andrea Benatti IDENTO VAN MAARLE SF 9
42 Marco Porro ALVADOR KONINGSHOEVE BWP 12
43 Cara Raether Carey CEDRIC 13
44 Sabrina Van Rijswijk JORIS VD BISSCHOP DUTCH WARM Ret
44 Andre' Reichmann INTRO VAN EECKELGHEM BWP Ret
44 Adir Abreu Junior HUNTER VAN HET INDIHOF BWP Ret
44 Luca Maria Moneta AMBRA BWP Ret
44 Marta Bottanelli CLINTISSIMA SI Ret
44 Joy Lammers TAURA VAN DE BROEKKANT KWPN Ret