Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

FALSTERBO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
7/16/2017
CSIO5* FALSTERBO - FALSTERBO, SWE
42
7/13/2017 - 7/16/2017
6.27
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat HANNAH SWB 0 0 44 $68,901.36
2 Peder Fredricson H&M ALL IN BWP 0 0 44.46 $41,758.40
3 Chloe D. Reid CODARCO SBS 0 0 44.74 $31,318.80
4 Henrik Von Eckermann CANTINERO 0 0 45.53 $20,879.20
5 Helena Persson BONZAI H 0 0 50.4 $12,527.52
6 Tim Wilks QUELBORA MERZE SWB 0 0 50.61 $9,395.64
7 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY SF 1 0 49.37 $6,263.76
8 Bertram Allen IZZY BY PICOBELLO OS 0 4 45.45 $5,219.80
9 Marie Longem ALGORHYTHEM BWP 0 4 47.63 $4,175.84
10 Adrienne Sternlicht CRISTALLINE KWPN 4 4 46.98 $4,175.84
11 Ali Wolff CASALL BAVAR WB 1 Eli 79.56 $2,087.92
12 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER 4 $2,087.92
13 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE HOLST 4
14 Janika Sprunger ARIS CMS SF 4
15 Geir Gulliksen EDESA'S BANJAN KWPN 4
16 Karel Cox COR VD WATERINGHOEVE BWP 4
17 Emilio Bicocchi SASSICAIA ARES BWP 4
18 Mark McAuley UTCHAN DE BELHEME HOLST 4
19 Ruben Romp TEAVANTA II C Z SF 4
20 Alison Robitaille ACE ZANG 5
21 Andre Thieme ARETINO 13 KWPN 5
22 Victoria Gulliksen VIEGO LES HAUTS HOLST 6
23 Shane Sweetnam MAIN ROAD SBS 8
24 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES SWEDISH WA 8
25 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson SPRING DARK SBS 8
26 Andreas Schou HAZEL BS SF 8
27 Giulia Martinengo Marquet FINE EDITION DWB 8
28 Karin Martinsen QUANTOS HANN 9
29 Pal Flam SKJERABERGS LARKIN SWB 9
30 Angelie Von Essen DANIEL NWB 10
31 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW KWPN 12
32 Matilda Pettersson HEAD OVER HILLS SWB 12
33 Ben Schroder DAVINO Q SWB 13
34 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' KWPN 13
35 Jorgen Larsson AGATHON S UNIRE 16
36 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen DAVID GUETTA 20
37 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 KWPN Eli
37 Soren Moeller Rohde VELERNE ASK HOLST Eli
39 Jur Vrieling VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST HOLST Ret
39 Jan-Philipp Weichert DRACHTEN BWP Ret
39 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS KWPN Ret
39 Satu Liukkonen GURRA HOP ISH Ret