Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ESCHWEILER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
4/22/2018
CSI2* ESCHWEILER - ESCHWEILER, GER
41
4/18/2018 - 4/22/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Luciana Diniz CAMARGO 2 HOLST 0 0 43.01 $7,435.81
2 Marcelle Hokse EXAMPLE HANN 0 0 43.19 $5,948.64
3 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z KWPN 0 0 43.85 $4,461.48
4 Scarlett Charles DAMN SMOOTH ZANG 0 0 48.61 $2,974.32
5 Peter Bulthuis CICERO'S BOY AES 0 8 45.78 $2,082.02
6 Tina Deuerer PIKELOT VON HOF CH 1 $1,635.87
7 Gilbert Tillmann CLAUS DIETER 1 $1,189.72
8 Zoi Snels ELTON JOHN HOLST 1 $892.29
9 Diana Bulles PODOLSKI 4 $892.29
10 Sarah Breuer LA MARTINA PHBA 4 $743.58
11 Ina Von Bormann RAHMANNSHOF BLACK PEARL OLDBG 4 $743.58
12 Alexa Stais BJERGLUNDS CUBA HANN 4 $743.58
13 Hilmar Meyer SALTO DE FEE HOLST 4 $144.50
14 Andrew Kocher CIANA OLDBG 4
15 Sienna Charles CHAITANYA 2 KWPN 4
16 Heinrich Leikert BILBO Z HOLST 4
17 Kelly O'Connor CHAP 47 ZANG 5
18 Hendrik Tillman ZITA OS 5
19 Melvin Greveling CONTHINO KWPN 5
20 Marian Muller ALBFUEHREN'S COALA QUEEN HOLST 5
21 Derin Demirsoy JE SUIS VAN DE BIEN DSP 5
22 Geoff Billington CON MAN JX BWP 6
23 Govett Triggol WOLKE 334 SSH 8
24 Harry Charles CONTROE HOLST 8
25 Denis Lynch RMF RETRO KWPN 8
26 Frederick Knorren CALLY 22 AES 8
27 Tiffany Foster FIGOR HANN 9
28 Sebastian Adams DREE BOEKEN'S SANDROS ROESCHEN KWPN 9
29 Flo Norris SONGE DE TOSCANE HANN 9
30 Marco Modolo CHACCO'S BOY SF 9
31 Micky Morssinkhof HAPPY GIRL 42 9
32 Flaminia Straumann JE TAIME FLAMENCO BWP 10
33 Maximilian Lill CAPTAIN CARLOS BWP 10
34 Georgia Founta BUDAPEST 5 HOLST 10
35 Amy Collinson LAGANDA 2 HSH 10
36 Sanna Backlund ZORRO H OLDBG 12
37 Sarah Billington UFORIA JX KWPN 12
38 Nuno Tiago Gomes DISCO SSH 13
39 Lena Sennekamp CIBELLE LA MERE KWPN 15
40 Dominik Broich ZANSIBAR OLDBG 16
41 Pia-Marie Schroder CASSINA CLASSIC RHEIN 31